Inter Kashi
FormLDDLL
Next matchIndian Super League
Inter Kashi
05:00 PM
Oct 17, 2026
Odisha FC
Last matchIndian Super League
Inter Kashi
0 – 2
L
Oct 11, 2026
Kerala Blasters FC
Recent formAll results
-
L
H
Kerala Blasters FC
Indian Super League
0 - 2
-
L
H
East Bengal FC
Indian Super League
1 - 2
-
D
A
SC Delhi
Indian Super League
0 - 0
-
D
A
Mohun Bagan SG
Indian Super League
0 - 0
-
L
A
Northeast United FC
Indian Super League
3 - 2
Top players · Super CupMore stats
Top rated
Sumeet Passi7.18
Jitendra Singh7.08
Rosenberg Gabriel7.04
Indian Super League
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kerala Blasters FC |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-0 | 2 | 3 |
| 2 | Bengaluru FC |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-2 | 1 | 3 |
| 3 | Churchill Brothers |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-1 | 1 | 3 |
| 4 | Punjab FC |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-1 | 1 | 3 |
| 5 | Northeast United FC |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-0 | 1 | 3 |
| 6 | Chennaiyin FC |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | FC Goa |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | East Bengal FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | SC Delhi |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-3 | -1 | 0 |
| 10 | Mumbai City FC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | -1 | 0 |
| 11 | Odisha FC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | -1 | 0 |
| 12 | Mohun Bagan SG |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | -1 | 0 |
| 13 | Inter Kashi |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-2 | -2 | 0 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bengaluru FC |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-2 | 1 | 3 |
| 2 | Churchill Brothers |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-1 | 1 | 3 |
| 3 | Punjab FC |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-1 | 1 | 3 |
| 4 | Northeast United FC |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-0 | 1 | 3 |
| 5 | FC Goa |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | Kerala Blasters FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Chennaiyin FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | East Bengal FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | SC Delhi |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Mumbai City FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Odisha FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | Mohun Bagan SG |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | Inter Kashi |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-2 | -2 | 0 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kerala Blasters FC |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-0 | 2 | 3 |
| 2 | Chennaiyin FC |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 |
| 3 | Bengaluru FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Churchill Brothers |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Punjab FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Northeast United FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | FC Goa |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | East Bengal FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Inter Kashi |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | SC Delhi |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-3 | -1 | 0 |
| 11 | Mumbai City FC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | -1 | 0 |
| 12 | Odisha FC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | -1 | 0 |
| 13 | Mohun Bagan SG |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | -1 | 0 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kerala Blasters FC |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-0 | 2 | 3 |
| 2 | Bengaluru FC |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-2 | 1 | 3 |
| 3 | Churchill Brothers |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-1 | 1 | 3 |
| 4 | Punjab FC |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-1 | 1 | 3 |
| 5 | Northeast United FC |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-0 | 1 | 3 |
| 6 | FC Goa |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | Chennaiyin FC |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | SC Delhi |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-3 | -1 | 0 |
| 9 | Odisha FC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | -1 | 0 |
| 10 | Mumbai City FC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | -1 | 0 |
| 11 | Mohun Bagan SG |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | -1 | 0 |
| 12 | Inter Kashi |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-2 | -2 | 0 |
Table over each team's last five league matches.
| # | Team | xG | xGA | xG +/- | xPts | Pts | Pos +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mumbai City FC |
1.5 | 0.3 | +1.3 | 2.4 | 0 | +9 |
| 2 | Kerala Blasters FC |
1.4 | 0.4 | +1.0 | 2.2 | 3 | -1 |
| 3 | Punjab FC |
1.8 | 0.8 | +1.0 | 2.1 | 3 | +1 |
| 4 | Bengaluru FC |
3.0 | 1.9 | +1.1 | 2.1 | 3 | -2 |
| 5 | Mohun Bagan SG |
1.5 | 0.8 | +0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | +7 |
| 6 | Chennaiyin FC |
0.9 | 0.8 | +0.1 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | FC Goa |
0.8 | 0.9 | -0.1 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | Northeast United FC |
0.8 | 1.5 | -0.7 | 0.8 | 3 | -3 |
| 9 | SC Delhi |
1.9 | 3.0 | -1.1 | 0.7 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Odisha FC |
0.8 | 1.8 | -1.0 | 0.6 | 0 | +1 |
| 11 | Inter Kashi |
0.4 | 1.4 | -1.0 | 0.5 | 0 | +2 |
| 12 | Churchill Brothers |
0.3 | 1.5 | -1.3 | 0.4 | 3 | -9 |
| 13 | East Bengal FC |
0.0 | 0.0 | +0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -5 |
Ordered by expected position. xPts is the points the chances created and conceded would typically earn.
Qualification to semi-finalsAFC Champions League Two qualificationQualification to 1/4 finalsRelegation
Goalkeepers 3
| # | Player | Age | Rating | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Shubham Dhas
GK
|
28 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 31 |
Mohit Singh Dhami
|
22 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 32 |
Albino Gomes
GK
|
32 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders 7
| # | Player | Age | Rating | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 |
Aritra Das
RB
|
23 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 |
Pratik Chaudhari
CB
|
37 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 |
Sajad Hussain Parray
LB, CB
|
23 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 |
Tanush Pandey
|
— | — | 0 | 0 |
| 19 |
Leewan Castanha
|
23 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 26 |
Laldinliana Renthlei
RB, RWB
|
28 | 0 | 0 | |
| 33 |
Gursimrat Gill
CB
|
29 | — | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders 6
| # | Player | Age | Rating | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 |
Wayne Vaz
CB, CM, CDM
|
32 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 |
Jitendra Singh
CB
|
25 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 |
Karthik Panicker
CM
|
23 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 18 |
Hitesh Sharma
CAM
|
28 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 |
Thoi Singh Huidrom
CDM
|
22 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 |
Sumeet Passi
RM, ST, RB
|
32 | 0 | 0 |
Forwards 5
| # | Player | Age | Rating | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 |
Manvir Singh
RW
|
25 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 |
Ashangbam Singh
RW
|
22 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 17 |
Rosenberg Gabriel
RW
|
27 | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 |
Ayush Chhikara
LW
|
24 | 0 | 0 | |
| 41 |
Viruthiyil Santhosh Sreekuttan
RW
|
28 | 0 | 0 |
No players found.
Ratings, goals and assists are this season's league numbers from FotMob.
Upcoming
| Oct 17, 2026Indian Super League | Inter Kashi |
05:00 PM | Odisha FC |
|
| Oct 23, 2026Indian Super League | Inter Kashi |
05:00 PM | East Bengal FC |
|
| Nov 01, 2026Indian Super League | Inter Kashi |
07:30 PM | FC Goa |
|
| Nov 07, 2026Indian Super League | Inter Kashi |
05:00 PM | SC Delhi |
|
| Nov 27, 2026Indian Super League | Inter Kashi |
07:30 PM | Churchill Brothers |
|
| Dec 05, 2026Indian Super League | Inter Kashi |
07:30 PM | Mohun Bagan SG |
|
| Dec 12, 2026Indian Super League | Inter Kashi |
07:30 PM | Northeast United FC |
|
| Dec 16, 2026Indian Super League | Chennaiyin FC |
05:00 PM | Inter Kashi |
|
| Dec 21, 2026Indian Super League | Mumbai City FC |
05:00 PM | Inter Kashi |
|
| Jan 07, 2027Indian Super League | Punjab FC |
07:30 PM | Inter Kashi |
|
| Jan 16, 2027Indian Super League | Bengaluru FC |
05:00 PM | Inter Kashi |
Results
| Oct 11, 2026Indian Super League | Inter Kashi |
0 - 2 | Kerala Blasters FC |
L |
| May 21, 2026Indian Super League | Inter Kashi |
1 - 2 | East Bengal FC |
L |
| May 17, 2026Indian Super League | SC Delhi |
0 - 0 | Inter Kashi |
D |
| May 12, 2026Indian Super League | Mohun Bagan SG |
0 - 0 | Inter Kashi |
D |
| May 02, 2026Indian Super League | Northeast United FC |
3 - 2 | Inter Kashi |
L |
| Apr 20, 2026Indian Super League | Punjab FC |
3 - 0 | Inter Kashi |
L |
| Apr 12, 2026Indian Super League | Inter Kashi |
1 - 0 | Mohammedan SC |
W |
| Apr 07, 2026Indian Super League | Chennaiyin FC |
1 - 2 | Inter Kashi |
W |
| Mar 22, 2026Indian Super League | Inter Kashi |
1 - 3 | Bengaluru FC |
L |
| Mar 15, 2026Indian Super League | Inter Kashi |
1 - 2 | Mumbai City FC |
L |
| Mar 06, 2026Indian Super League | Jamshedpur FC |
1 - 0 | Inter Kashi |
L |
| Feb 28, 2026Indian Super League | Kerala Blasters FC |
1 - 2 | Inter Kashi |
W |
Team rankings · Super Cup
6.53
FotMob rating
#10 in league
2.0
Goals conceded per match
#8 in league
49.7
Average possession
#7 in league
0.4
Expected goals
#11 in league
-1.0
xG difference
#9 in league
3.0
Shots on target per match
#11 in league
343.0
Accurate passes per match
#6 in league
40.0
Accurate long balls per match
#1 in league
5.0
Accurate crosses per match
#6 in league
19
Touches in opposition box
#5 in league
5
Corners
#5 in league
1.4
xG conceded
#7 in league
Club leaders
FotMob rating
Sumeet Passi7.18
Jitendra Singh7.08
Rosenberg Gabriel7.04
Minutes played
Expected goals (xG)
Ayush Chhikara0.1
Manvir Singh0.1
Thoi Singh Huidrom0.1
Expected goals (xG) per 90
Jitendra Singh0.04
Sumeet Passi0.01
Expected goals on target (xGOT)
Shots per 90
Jitendra Singh1.0
Sumeet Passi1.0
Accurate passes per 90
Nishchal Chandan50.0
Pratik Chaudhari46.0
Wayne Vaz41.0
Chances created
Accurate long balls per 90
Pratik Chaudhari8.0
Nishchal Chandan6.0
Wayne Vaz4.0
Expected assist (xA)
Sajad Hussain Parray0.4
Hitesh Sharma0.1
Wayne Vaz0.1
Expected assist (xA) per 90
Wayne Vaz0.07
Sumeet Passi0.04
Albino Gomes0.01
xG + xA per 90
Wayne Vaz0.07
Sumeet Passi0.06
Jitendra Singh0.04
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up |
|---|---|---|
Indian Football League |
1 | 0 |
Managers by season
| Season | Manager | W | D | L | Win % | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Antonio López | 3 | 2 | 5 | 30 | 1.10 |
| 2025 | Antonio López | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.33 |
| 2024/2025 | Antonio López | 12 | 6 | 4 | 55 | 1.91 |
| 2024 | Antonio López | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 1.33 |
Last updated October 15, 2026 · Refreshes weekly · Data: FotMob







Abhijit Mondal


