Chennaiyin FC
FormLLLDL
Next matchIndian Super League
Mohun Bagan SG
07:30 PM
Oct 26, 2026
Chennaiyin FC
Last matchIndian Super League
Bengaluru FC
2 – 0
L
Oct 17, 2026
Chennaiyin FC
Recent formAll results
-
L
A
Bengaluru FC
Indian Super League
2 - 0
-
D
A
FC Goa
Indian Super League
1 - 1
-
L
H
Bengaluru FC
Indian Super League
1 - 2
-
L
A
Northeast United FC
Indian Super League
4 - 1
-
L
A
Punjab FC
Indian Super League
1 - 0
Top players · Indian Super LeagueMore stats
Top rated
Top scorers
Most assists
Indian Super League
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Northeast United FC |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5-1 | 4 | 6 |
| 2 | Bengaluru FC |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5-2 | 3 | 6 |
| 3 | Punjab FC |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-2 | 1 | 4 |
| 4 | East Bengal FC |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4-0 | 4 | 3 |
| 5 | Mohun Bagan SG |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 |
| 6 | Kerala Blasters FC |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-4 | -1 | 3 |
| 7 | Churchill Brothers |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-5 | -3 | 3 |
| 8 | FC Goa |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | Mumbai City FC |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-3 | -1 | 1 |
| 10 | Odisha FC |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-3 | -1 | 1 |
| 11 | Chennaiyin FC |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-3 | -2 | 1 |
| 12 | Inter Kashi |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-3 | -2 | 1 |
| 13 | SC Delhi |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-5 | -2 | 0 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Northeast United FC |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5-1 | 4 | 6 |
| 2 | Bengaluru FC |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5-2 | 3 | 6 |
| 3 | Punjab FC |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-2 | 1 | 4 |
| 4 | Churchill Brothers |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-5 | -3 | 3 |
| 5 | FC Goa |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | Inter Kashi |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-3 | -2 | 1 |
| 7 | East Bengal FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Mohun Bagan SG |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Kerala Blasters FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Mumbai City FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Odisha FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | Chennaiyin FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | SC Delhi |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | -1 | 0 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | East Bengal FC |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4-0 | 4 | 3 |
| 2 | Mohun Bagan SG |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 |
| 3 | Kerala Blasters FC |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-4 | -1 | 3 |
| 4 | Mumbai City FC |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-3 | -1 | 1 |
| 5 | Odisha FC |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-3 | -1 | 1 |
| 6 | Chennaiyin FC |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-3 | -2 | 1 |
| 7 | Northeast United FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Bengaluru FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Punjab FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Churchill Brothers |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | FC Goa |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | Inter Kashi |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | SC Delhi |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-3 | -1 | 0 |
| # | Team | xG | xGA | xG +/- | xPts | Pts | Pos +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bengaluru FC |
4.8 | 2.7 | +2.1 | 4.2 | 6 | +1 |
| 2 | Mumbai City FC |
2.8 | 1.3 | +1.5 | 4.0 | 1 | +7 |
| 3 | Mohun Bagan SG |
3.2 | 1.9 | +1.4 | 3.8 | 3 | +2 |
| 4 | Punjab FC |
2.8 | 2.1 | +0.7 | 3.3 | 4 | -1 |
| 5 | Kerala Blasters FC |
2.0 | 1.8 | +0.2 | 2.9 | 3 | +1 |
| 6 | Northeast United FC |
2.2 | 2.1 | +0.0 | 2.8 | 6 | -5 |
| 7 | East Bengal FC |
2.6 | 0.5 | +2.1 | 2.7 | 3 | -3 |
| 8 | Odisha FC |
1.5 | 1.9 | -0.4 | 2.5 | 1 | +2 |
| 9 | Chennaiyin FC |
1.8 | 2.6 | -0.8 | 2.1 | 1 | +2 |
| 10 | SC Delhi |
3.0 | 4.7 | -1.8 | 1.6 | 0 | +3 |
| 11 | Inter Kashi |
0.6 | 2.1 | -1.6 | 1.2 | 1 | +1 |
| 12 | FC Goa |
0.8 | 0.9 | -0.1 | 1.2 | 1 | -4 |
| 13 | Churchill Brothers |
0.8 | 4.2 | -3.4 | 0.5 | 3 | -6 |
Ordered by expected position. xPts is the points the chances created and conceded would typically earn.
Semi-finalsPlay-offRelegation
Goalkeepers 3
| # | Player | Age | Rating | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Samik Mitra
GK
|
25 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 13 |
Mohammad Nawaz
GK
|
26 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 31 |
Malhar Umesh Mohol
|
21 | — | 0 | 0 |
Defenders 8
| # | Player | Age | Rating | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Emmanuel Imanishimwe
CB, LB, LWB
|
31 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 3 |
PC Laldinpuia
CB
|
29 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 4 |
Nuno Reis
CB
|
35 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 5 |
Muhammed Saheef
CB, LB
|
23 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 23 |
Vignesh Dakshinamurthy
CB
|
28 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 30 |
Harmandeep Singh
|
— | — | 0 | 0 |
| 32 |
Dippendu Biswas
CB
|
23 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 47 |
Klusner Pereira
LB
|
28 | — | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders 10
| # | Player | Age | Rating | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 |
Nikola Stojanović
CDM, CM
|
31 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 10 |
Madih Talal
CAM, LM
|
29 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 14 |
Ayush Dev Chhetri
CM, CDM, LM
|
23 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 17 |
Lalhriatpuia Chawngthu
CM, CDM
|
21 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 21 |
Maheson Singh Tongbram
CM
|
21 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 25 |
Glan Martins
CM
|
32 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 37 |
Yumkhaibam Jiteshwor Singh
CM
|
24 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 42 |
Brison Fernandes
LW, CM, LM, RM, ST
|
25 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 43 |
Nitishkumar Meitei Yengkhom
|
17 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 52 |
S Prakadeswaran
RM
|
19 | — | 0 | 0 |
Forwards 6
| # | Player | Age | Rating | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 |
Ramon
ST, RW
|
28 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 11 |
Bryce Miranda
LW
|
27 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 16 |
Shubham Rawat
ST
|
26 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 24 |
Irfan Yadwad
ST, LM, LW, RM, RW
|
25 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 27 |
Namgyal Bhutia
RB
|
27 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 77 |
S Vivek
ST
|
21 | — | 0 | 0 |
No players found.
Ratings, goals and assists are this season's league numbers from FotMob.
Upcoming
| Oct 26, 2026Indian Super League | Mohun Bagan SG |
07:30 PM | Chennaiyin FC |
|
| Oct 31, 2026Indian Super League | Chennaiyin FC |
05:00 PM | Kerala Blasters FC |
|
| Nov 07, 2026Indian Super League | Chennaiyin FC |
07:30 PM | East Bengal FC |
|
| Nov 21, 2026Indian Super League | Chennaiyin FC |
05:00 PM | Punjab FC |
|
| Nov 30, 2026Indian Super League | Mumbai City FC |
05:00 PM | Chennaiyin FC |
|
| Dec 06, 2026Indian Super League | Northeast United FC |
07:30 PM | Chennaiyin FC |
|
| Dec 10, 2026Indian Super League | Chennaiyin FC |
07:30 PM | Churchill Brothers |
|
| Dec 16, 2026Indian Super League | Chennaiyin FC |
05:00 PM | Inter Kashi |
|
| Jan 08, 2027Indian Super League | Chennaiyin FC |
07:30 PM | Odisha FC |
|
| Jan 17, 2027Indian Super League | SC Delhi |
05:00 PM | Chennaiyin FC |
Results
| Oct 17, 2026Indian Super League | Bengaluru FC |
2 - 0 | Chennaiyin FC |
L |
| Oct 10, 2026Indian Super League | FC Goa |
1 - 1 | Chennaiyin FC |
D |
| May 16, 2026Indian Super League | Chennaiyin FC |
1 - 2 | Bengaluru FC |
L |
| May 10, 2026Indian Super League | Northeast United FC |
4 - 1 | Chennaiyin FC |
L |
| May 06, 2026Indian Super League | Punjab FC |
1 - 0 | Chennaiyin FC |
L |
| Apr 25, 2026Indian Super League | Jamshedpur FC |
4 - 1 | Chennaiyin FC |
L |
| Apr 21, 2026Indian Super League | Chennaiyin FC |
0 - 0 | Mohammedan SC |
D |
| Apr 17, 2026Indian Super League | Chennaiyin FC |
1 - 0 | SC Delhi |
W |
| Apr 11, 2026Indian Super League | Chennaiyin FC |
1 - 3 | East Bengal FC |
L |
| Apr 07, 2026Indian Super League | Chennaiyin FC |
1 - 2 | Inter Kashi |
L |
| Mar 22, 2026Indian Super League | Chennaiyin FC |
1 - 1 | FC Goa |
D |
| Mar 07, 2026Indian Super League | Kerala Blasters FC |
0 - 1 | Chennaiyin FC |
W |
Team rankings · Indian Super League
6.60
FotMob rating
#13 in league
0.5
Goals per match
#12 in league
1.5
Goals conceded per match
#7 in league
52.8
Average possession
#6 in league
1.8
Expected goals
#9 in league
-0.8
xG difference
#10 in league
4.0
Shots on target per match
#9 in league
1
Big chances
#11 in league
1
Big chances missed
#6 in league
377.0
Accurate passes per match
#3 in league
30.5
Accurate long balls per match
#4 in league
3.5
Accurate crosses per match
#8 in league
Club leaders
Top scorer
Assists
Goals + Assists
FotMob rating
Namgyal Bhutia7.30
Emmanuel Imanishimwe7.00
Muhammed Saheef6.91
Minutes played
Goals per 90
Irfan Yadwad0.59
Expected goals (xG)
Ramon0.8
Nuno Reis0.3
Irfan Yadwad0.1
Expected goals (xG) per 90
Ramon0.41
Nuno Reis0.16
Madih Talal0.09
Expected goals on target (xGOT)
Ramon0.6
Irfan Yadwad0.5
S Prakadeswaran0.2
Shots on target per 90
Ramon1.5
Irfan Yadwad0.6
Emmanuel Imanishimwe0.5
Shots per 90
Ramon5.5
Madih Talal2.3
Nuno Reis2.0
Accurate passes per 90
Nuno Reis58.5
Emmanuel Imanishimwe53.5
Lalhriatpuia Chawngthu45.3
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up |
|---|---|---|
Indian Super League |
2 | 1 |
| AIFF Super Cup | 0 | 1 |
Managers by season
| Season | Manager | W | D | L | Win % | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Clifford Miranda | 2 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 0.69 |
| 2025 | Clifford Miranda | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.33 |
| 2024/2025 | Owen Coyle | 7 | 6 | 11 | 29 | 1.13 |
| 2024 | Owen Coyle | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 1.33 |
| 2024 | Owen Coyle | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33 | 1.00 |
| 2023/2024 | Owen Coyle | 8 | 3 | 11 | 36 | 1.23 |
| 2023 | Thomas Brdarić | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 1.33 |
| 2023 | Owen Coyle | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 3.00 |
| 2022/2023 | Thomas Brdarić | 7 | 6 | 7 | 35 | 1.35 |
| 2022 | Thomas Brdarić | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 1.75 |
| 2021/2022 | Božidar Bandović | 5 | 4 | 7 | 31 | 1.19 |
| 2021/2022 | Syed Pasha | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.25 |
| 2020/2021 | Csaba Lászlo | 3 | 11 | 6 | 15 | 1.00 |
| 2019/2020 | Owen Coyle | 7 | 3 | 2 | 58 | 2.00 |
Last updated October 21, 2026 · Refreshes weekly · Data: FotMob







Clifford Miranda

