Perth Glory
FormLDLLW
Next matchA-League Women
Adelaide United
11:30 AM
Oct 24, 2026
Perth Glory
Last matchA-League Women
Newcastle Jets
0 – 1
W
Oct 17, 2026
Perth Glory
Recent formAll results
-
W
A
Newcastle Jets
A-League Women
0 - 1
-
L
H
Melbourne Victory
A-League Women
0 - 1
-
L
A
Brisbane Roar FC
A-League Women
5 - 2
-
D
H
Central Coast Mariners
A-League Women
0 - 0
-
L
A
Adelaide United
A-League Women
2 - 1
Top players · A-League WomenMore stats
Top rated
Emma Tovar8.16
Alyssa Dall'Oste7.97
Julia Sardo7.61
Top scorers
A-League Women
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central Coast Mariners |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4-2 | 2 | 3 |
| 2 | Melbourne City FC |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-1 | 1 | 3 |
| 3 | Melbourne Victory |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-0 | 1 | 3 |
| 4 | Perth Glory |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-0 | 1 | 3 |
| 5 | Sydney FC |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | Adelaide United |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | Canberra United FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Wellington Phoenix |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | -1 | 0 |
| 9 | Newcastle Jets |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | -1 | 0 |
| 10 | Western Sydney Wanderers FC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | -1 | 0 |
| 11 | Brisbane Roar FC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | -2 | 0 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sydney FC |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 |
| 2 | Central Coast Mariners |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Melbourne City FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Melbourne Victory |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Perth Glory |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Adelaide United |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Canberra United FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Wellington Phoenix |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | -1 | 0 |
| 9 | Newcastle Jets |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | -1 | 0 |
| 10 | Western Sydney Wanderers FC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | -1 | 0 |
| 11 | Brisbane Roar FC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | -2 | 0 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central Coast Mariners |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4-2 | 2 | 3 |
| 2 | Melbourne City FC |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-1 | 1 | 3 |
| 3 | Melbourne Victory |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-0 | 1 | 3 |
| 4 | Perth Glory |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-0 | 1 | 3 |
| 5 | Adelaide United |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | Sydney FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Canberra United FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Wellington Phoenix |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Newcastle Jets |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Western Sydney Wanderers FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Brisbane Roar FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central Coast Mariners |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4-2 | 2 | 3 |
| 2 | Melbourne City FC |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-1 | 1 | 3 |
| 3 | Perth Glory |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-0 | 1 | 3 |
| 4 | Melbourne Victory |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-0 | 1 | 3 |
| 5 | Adelaide United |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | Sydney FC |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | Wellington Phoenix |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | -1 | 0 |
| 8 | Newcastle Jets |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | -1 | 0 |
| 9 | Western Sydney Wanderers FC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | -1 | 0 |
| 10 | Brisbane Roar FC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | -2 | 0 |
Table over each team's last five league matches.
| # | Team | xG | xGA | xG +/- | xPts | Pts | Pos +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central Coast Mariners |
2.3 | 0.7 | +1.5 | 2.5 | 3 | 0 |
| 2 | Sydney FC |
1.4 | 0.6 | +0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | +3 |
| 3 | Melbourne Victory |
0.8 | 0.3 | +0.5 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 |
| 4 | Perth Glory |
1.2 | 0.7 | +0.4 | 1.7 | 3 | 0 |
| 5 | Melbourne City FC |
1.1 | 0.9 | +0.3 | 1.6 | 3 | -3 |
| 6 | Wellington Phoenix |
0.9 | 1.1 | -0.3 | 1.1 | 0 | +2 |
| 7 | Newcastle Jets |
0.7 | 1.2 | -0.4 | 1.0 | 0 | +2 |
| 8 | Western Sydney Wanderers FC |
0.3 | 0.8 | -0.5 | 0.8 | 0 | +2 |
| 9 | Adelaide United |
0.6 | 1.4 | -0.8 | 0.7 | 1 | -3 |
| 10 | Brisbane Roar FC |
0.7 | 2.3 | -1.5 | 0.4 | 0 | +1 |
| 11 | Canberra United FC |
0.0 | 0.0 | +0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -4 |
Ordered by expected position. xPts is the points the chances created and conceded would typically earn.
Championship playoffPossible qualification next stage
Goalkeepers 2
| # | Player | Age | Rating | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Teresa Morrissey
GK
|
26 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 21 |
Alyssa Dall'Oste
GK
|
25 | — | 0 | 0 |
Defenders 6
| # | Player | Age | Rating | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Mischa Anderson
CB
|
20 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 3 |
Ella Buchanan
LB, CB, LWB, LM
|
22 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 5 |
Baxter Thew
CB
|
28 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 16 |
Olivia Wood
LB
|
22 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 24 |
Julia Sardo
LB, CB, RB
|
31 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 29 |
Onyinyechi Zogg
CB
|
29 | — | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders 6
| # | Player | Age | Rating | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 |
Emma Tovar
CM, CDM
|
22 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 7 |
Megan Wynne
RW
|
33 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 8 |
Georgia Cassidy
CM
|
21 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 19 |
Clancy Westaway
CM
|
19 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 23 |
Isobel Dalton
CM, CDM
|
29 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 27 |
Charli Wainwright
CM
|
22 | — | 0 | 0 |
Forwards 6
| # | Player | Age | Rating | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 |
Maggie Jenkins
|
25 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 10 |
Rasamee Phonsongkham
LW, ST, CM, RW
|
25 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 11 |
Ella Abdul Massih
LW
|
20 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 12 |
Bronte Trew
RW, LW
|
24 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 17 |
Rola Badawiya
RW, ST, LW
|
28 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 25 |
Ella Lincoln
ST, LW
|
22 | — | 0 | 0 |
No players found.
Ratings, goals and assists are this season's league numbers from FotMob.
Upcoming
| Oct 24, 2026A-League Women | Adelaide United |
11:30 AM | Perth Glory |
|
| Nov 01, 2026A-League Women | Perth Glory |
04:15 PM | Wellington Phoenix |
|
| Nov 07, 2026A-League Women | Perth Glory |
01:30 PM | Canberra United FC |
|
| Nov 14, 2026A-League Women | Central Coast Mariners |
11:30 AM | Perth Glory |
|
| Nov 22, 2026A-League Women | Melbourne Victory |
09:30 AM | Perth Glory |
|
| Dec 12, 2026A-League Women | Perth Glory |
02:30 PM | Melbourne City FC |
|
| Dec 19, 2026A-League Women | Perth Glory |
02:30 PM | Western Sydney Wanderers FC |
|
| Dec 30, 2026A-League Women | Brisbane Roar FC |
11:20 AM | Perth Glory |
|
| Jan 10, 2027A-League Women | Perth Glory |
02:30 PM | Sydney FC |
|
| Jan 16, 2027A-League Women | Wellington Phoenix |
09:30 AM | Perth Glory |
|
| Jan 23, 2027A-League Women | Perth Glory |
02:30 PM | Adelaide United |
|
| Jan 30, 2027A-League Women | Perth Glory |
02:30 PM | Newcastle Jets |
Results
| Oct 17, 2026A-League Women | Newcastle Jets |
0 - 1 | Perth Glory |
W |
| Apr 03, 2026A-League Women | Perth Glory |
0 - 1 | Melbourne Victory |
L |
| Mar 27, 2026A-League Women | Brisbane Roar FC |
5 - 2 | Perth Glory |
L |
| Mar 21, 2026A-League Women | Perth Glory |
0 - 0 | Central Coast Mariners |
D |
| Mar 13, 2026A-League Women | Adelaide United |
2 - 1 | Perth Glory |
L |
| Feb 21, 2026A-League Women | Newcastle Jets |
2 - 3 | Perth Glory |
W |
| Feb 14, 2026A-League Women | Perth Glory |
1 - 0 | Canberra United FC |
W |
| Feb 06, 2026A-League Women | Wellington Phoenix |
1 - 0 | Perth Glory |
L |
| Jan 28, 2026A-League Women | Perth Glory |
0 - 0 | Sydney FC |
D |
| Jan 24, 2026A-League Women | Perth Glory |
0 - 2 | Melbourne City FC |
L |
| Jan 18, 2026A-League Women | Central Coast Mariners |
1 - 1 | Perth Glory |
D |
| Jan 09, 2026A-League Women | Perth Glory |
3 - 1 | Western Sydney Wanderers FC |
W |
Team rankings · A-League Women
6.93
FotMob rating
#4 in league
1.0
Goals per match
#6 in league
0.0
Goals conceded per match
#1 in league
50.1
Average possession
#5 in league
1
Clean sheets
#1 in league
1.2
Expected goals
#3 in league
0.4
xG difference
#4 in league
4.0
Shots on target per match
#3 in league
1
Big chances
#5 in league
298.0
Accurate passes per match
#2 in league
24.0
Accurate long balls per match
#4 in league
1.0
Accurate crosses per match
#9 in league
Club leaders
Top scorer
Goals + Assists
FotMob rating
Emma Tovar8.16
Alyssa Dall'Oste7.97
Julia Sardo7.61
Minutes played
Expected goals (xG)
Rola Badawiya0.8
Ella Abdul-Massih0.1
Emma Tovar0.1
Expected goals (xG) per 90
Emma Tovar0.08
Julia Sardo0.07
Expected goals on target (xGOT)
Shots on target per 90
Emma Tovar1.0
Shots per 90
Emma Tovar2.0
Julia Sardo1.0
Accurate passes per 90
Baxter Thew44.0
Emma Tovar38.0
Onyinyechi Zogg34.0
Chances created
Accurate long balls per 90
Ella Buchanan4.0
Emma Tovar3.0
Baxter Thew2.0
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up |
|---|---|---|
A-League Women |
0 | 3 |
Managers by season
| Season | Manager | W | D | L | Win % | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Stephen Peters | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 3.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Stephen Peters | 7 | 3 | 10 | 35 | 1.20 |
| 2023/2024 | Alexander Epakis | 6 | 6 | 10 | 27 | 1.09 |
| 2022/2023 | Alexander Epakis | 8 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 1.56 |
| 2021/2022 | Alexander Epakis | 7 | 3 | 4 | 50 | 1.71 |
| 2020/2021 | Alexander Epakis | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0.08 |
Last updated October 21, 2026 · Refreshes weekly · Data: FotMob





Stephen Peters