Central Coast Mariners
FormDWDDW
Next matchA-League Women
Central Coast Mariners
09:30 AM
Oct 24, 2026
Canberra United FC
Last matchA-League Women
Brisbane Roar FC
2 – 4
W
Oct 17, 2026
Central Coast Mariners
Recent formAll results
-
W
A
Brisbane Roar FC
A-League Women
2 - 4
-
D
H
Sydney FC
A-League Women
0 - 0
-
D
H
Canberra United FC
A-League Women
0 - 0
-
W
H
Wellington Phoenix
A-League Women
2 - 1
-
D
A
Perth Glory
A-League Women
0 - 0
Top players · A-League WomenMore stats
A-League Women
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central Coast Mariners |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4-2 | 2 | 3 |
| 2 | Melbourne Victory |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-0 | 1 | 3 |
| 3 | Perth Glory |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-0 | 1 | 3 |
| 4 | Adelaide United |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Canberra United FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Melbourne City FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Sydney FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Wellington Phoenix |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Newcastle Jets |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | -1 | 0 |
| 10 | Western Sydney Wanderers FC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | -1 | 0 |
| 11 | Brisbane Roar FC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | -2 | 0 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central Coast Mariners |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Melbourne Victory |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Perth Glory |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Adelaide United |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Canberra United FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Melbourne City FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Sydney FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Wellington Phoenix |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Newcastle Jets |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | -1 | 0 |
| 10 | Western Sydney Wanderers FC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | -1 | 0 |
| 11 | Brisbane Roar FC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | -2 | 0 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central Coast Mariners |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4-2 | 2 | 3 |
| 2 | Melbourne Victory |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-0 | 1 | 3 |
| 3 | Perth Glory |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-0 | 1 | 3 |
| 4 | Adelaide United |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Canberra United FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Melbourne City FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Sydney FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Wellington Phoenix |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Newcastle Jets |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Western Sydney Wanderers FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Brisbane Roar FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central Coast Mariners |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4-2 | 2 | 3 |
| 2 | Perth Glory |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-0 | 1 | 3 |
| 3 | Melbourne Victory |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-0 | 1 | 3 |
| 4 | Newcastle Jets |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | -1 | 0 |
| 5 | Western Sydney Wanderers FC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | -1 | 0 |
| 6 | Brisbane Roar FC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | -2 | 0 |
Table over each team's last five league matches.
| # | Team | xG | xGA | xG +/- | xPts | Pts | Pos +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central Coast Mariners |
2.3 | 0.7 | +1.5 | 2.5 | 3 | 0 |
| 2 | Melbourne Victory |
0.8 | 0.3 | +0.5 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 |
| 3 | Perth Glory |
1.2 | 0.7 | +0.4 | 1.7 | 3 | 0 |
| 4 | Newcastle Jets |
0.7 | 1.2 | -0.4 | 1.0 | 0 | +5 |
| 5 | Western Sydney Wanderers FC |
0.3 | 0.8 | -0.5 | 0.8 | 0 | +5 |
| 6 | Brisbane Roar FC |
0.7 | 2.3 | -1.5 | 0.4 | 0 | +5 |
| 7 | Adelaide United |
0.0 | 0.0 | +0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -3 |
| 8 | Canberra United FC |
0.0 | 0.0 | +0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -3 |
| 9 | Melbourne City FC |
0.0 | 0.0 | +0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -3 |
| 10 | Wellington Phoenix |
0.0 | 0.0 | +0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -2 |
| 11 | Sydney FC |
0.0 | 0.0 | +0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -4 |
Ordered by expected position. xPts is the points the chances created and conceded would typically earn.
Championship playoffPossible qualification next stage
Goalkeepers 2
| # | Player | Age | Rating | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Morgan Aquino
GK
|
25 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 15 |
Annalee Grove
GK
|
25 | — | 0 | 0 |
Defenders 7
| # | Player | Age | Rating | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Rebecca Lake
CB
|
27 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 3 |
Elizabeth Barwick-Grey
CB
|
32 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 4 |
Alexia Karrys-Stahl
LM
|
27 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 11 |
Danika Matos
RB, RWB, RM, LM, LWB
|
26 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 13 |
Kaiya Buchanan
RB, RWB
|
23 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 18 |
Taren King
CB
|
29 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 23 |
Lorena Baumann
LB
|
29 | — | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders 7
| # | Player | Age | Rating | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 |
Charlotte Lancaster
LM, LW
|
22 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 6 |
Te Reremoana Walker
|
22 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 8 |
Talia Kapetanellis
|
21 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 12 |
Tiana Fuller
LM
|
18 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 14 |
Greta Kraszula
CM, CDM
|
24 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 16 |
Tess Quilligan
CM, CDM
|
21 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 17 |
Kiara De Domizio
CM
|
25 | — | 0 | 0 |
Forwards 3
| # | Player | Age | Rating | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 |
Skye Halmarick
ST
|
18 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 21 |
Eliza Familton
ST
|
18 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 22 |
Peta Trimis
RW, RM
|
20 | — | 0 | 0 |
No players found.
Ratings, goals and assists are this season's league numbers from FotMob.
Upcoming
| Oct 24, 2026A-League Women | Central Coast Mariners |
09:30 AM | Canberra United FC |
|
| Oct 31, 2026A-League Women | Central Coast Mariners |
11:30 AM | Adelaide United |
|
| Nov 07, 2026A-League Women | Central Coast Mariners |
09:30 AM | Newcastle Jets |
|
| Nov 14, 2026A-League Women | Central Coast Mariners |
11:30 AM | Perth Glory |
|
| Dec 13, 2026A-League Women | Central Coast Mariners |
11:30 AM | Brisbane Roar FC |
|
| Dec 20, 2026A-League Women | Sydney FC |
11:30 AM | Central Coast Mariners |
|
| Dec 27, 2026A-League Women | Adelaide United |
11:20 AM | Central Coast Mariners |
|
| Dec 31, 2026A-League Women | Central Coast Mariners |
11:20 AM | Melbourne City FC |
|
| Jan 09, 2027A-League Women | Wellington Phoenix |
09:30 AM | Central Coast Mariners |
|
| Jan 15, 2027A-League Women | Melbourne Victory |
11:20 AM | Central Coast Mariners |
|
| Jan 23, 2027A-League Women | Central Coast Mariners |
11:30 AM | Western Sydney Wanderers FC |
|
| Jan 31, 2027A-League Women | Canberra United FC |
11:30 AM | Central Coast Mariners |
Results
| Oct 17, 2026A-League Women | Brisbane Roar FC |
2 - 4 | Central Coast Mariners |
W |
| Apr 04, 2026A-League Women | Central Coast Mariners |
0 - 0 | Sydney FC |
D |
| Mar 29, 2026A-League Women | Central Coast Mariners |
0 - 0 | Canberra United FC |
D |
| Mar 25, 2026A-League Women | Central Coast Mariners |
2 - 1 | Wellington Phoenix |
W |
| Mar 21, 2026A-League Women | Perth Glory |
0 - 0 | Central Coast Mariners |
D |
| Feb 20, 2026A-League Women | Central Coast Mariners |
1 - 3 | Melbourne City FC |
L |
| Feb 15, 2026A-League Women | Wellington Phoenix |
1 - 2 | Central Coast Mariners |
W |
| Jan 30, 2026A-League Women | Brisbane Roar FC |
2 - 2 | Central Coast Mariners |
D |
| Jan 24, 2026A-League Women | Central Coast Mariners |
1 - 2 | Western Sydney Wanderers FC |
L |
| Jan 18, 2026A-League Women | Central Coast Mariners |
1 - 1 | Perth Glory |
D |
| Jan 10, 2026A-League Women | Newcastle Jets |
1 - 2 | Central Coast Mariners |
W |
| Jan 04, 2026A-League Women | Adelaide United |
1 - 0 | Central Coast Mariners |
L |
Team rankings · A-League Women
7.44
FotMob rating
#1 in league
4.0
Goals per match
#1 in league
2.0
Goals conceded per match
#5 in league
49.5
Average possession
#5 in league
2.3
Expected goals
#1 in league
1.5
xG difference
#1 in league
8.0
Shots on target per match
#1 in league
1
Big chances
#1 in league
287.0
Accurate passes per match
#3 in league
31.0
Accurate long balls per match
#1 in league
9.0
Accurate crosses per match
#1 in league
35
Touches in opposition box
#1 in league
Club leaders
Top scorer
Assists
Goals + Assists
FotMob rating
Skye Halmarick8.92
Talia Kapetanellis8.81
Peta Trimis8.51
Minutes played
Goals per 90
Peta Trimis1.00
Talia Kapetanellis1.00
Expected goals (xG)
Skye Halmarick1.0
Peta Trimis0.5
Eliza Familton0.3
Expected goals (xG) per 90
Peta Trimis0.52
Talia Kapetanellis0.10
Greta Kraszula0.04
Expected goals on target (xGOT)
Skye Halmarick1.0
Peta Trimis0.7
Talia Kapetanellis0.4
Shots on target per 90
Shots per 90
Peta Trimis4.0
Talia Kapetanellis2.0
Greta Kraszula1.0
Accurate passes per 90
Taren King40.0
Morgan Aquino35.0
Greta Kraszula32.0
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up |
|---|---|---|
A-League Women |
1 | 0 |
Managers by season
| Season | Manager | W | D | L | Win % | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Kory Babington | 7 | 7 | 6 | 35 | 1.40 |
| 2024/2025 | Emily Husband | 9 | 7 | 7 | 39 | 1.48 |
| 2023/2024 | Emily Husband | 10 | 5 | 7 | 45 | 1.59 |
Last updated October 17, 2026 · Refreshes weekly · Data: FotMob






Dean Heffernan