Central Coast Mariners
FormDD
Next matchA-League
Wellington Phoenix
07:30 AM
Oct 25, 2026
Central Coast
Last matchA-League
Central Coast
2 – 2
D
Oct 17, 2026
Newcastle Jets
Recent formAll results
-
D
H
Newcastle Jets
A-League
2 - 2
-
D
A
Sydney United 58
Australia Cup
1 - 1
Top players · A-LeagueMore stats
Top rated
Ali Auglah8.11
Haine Eames7.52
Oli Lavale7.46
Top scorers
A-League
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auckland FC |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-1 | 2 | 3 |
| 2 | Wellington Phoenix |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-1 | 1 | 3 |
| 3 | Macarthur FC |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-1 | 1 | 3 |
| 4 | Newcastle Jets |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | Central Coast Mariners |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | Sydney FC |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | Western Sydney Wanderers FC |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | Adelaide United |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Brisbane Roar FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Perth Glory |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | -1 | 0 |
| 11 | Melbourne Victory |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | -1 | 0 |
| 12 | Melbourne City FC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | -2 | 0 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auckland FC |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-1 | 2 | 3 |
| 2 | Wellington Phoenix |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-1 | 1 | 3 |
| 3 | Macarthur FC |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-1 | 1 | 3 |
| 4 | Central Coast Mariners |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | Sydney FC |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | Newcastle Jets |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Western Sydney Wanderers FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Adelaide United |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Brisbane Roar FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Perth Glory |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Melbourne Victory |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | Melbourne City FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Newcastle Jets |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 |
| 2 | Western Sydney Wanderers FC |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 |
| 3 | Auckland FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Wellington Phoenix |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Macarthur FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Central Coast Mariners |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Sydney FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Adelaide United |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Brisbane Roar FC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Perth Glory |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | -1 | 0 |
| 11 | Melbourne Victory |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | -1 | 0 |
| 12 | Melbourne City FC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | -2 | 0 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auckland FC |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-1 | 2 | 3 |
| 2 | Wellington Phoenix |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-1 | 1 | 3 |
| 3 | Macarthur FC |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-1 | 1 | 3 |
| 4 | Newcastle Jets |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | Central Coast Mariners |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | Sydney FC |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | Western Sydney Wanderers FC |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | Melbourne Victory |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | -1 | 0 |
| 9 | Perth Glory |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | -1 | 0 |
| 10 | Melbourne City FC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | -2 | 0 |
Table over each team's last five league matches.
| # | Team | xG | xGA | xG +/- | xPts | Pts | Pos +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central Coast Mariners |
3.3 | 1.8 | +1.5 | 2.4 | 1 | +4 |
| 2 | Western Sydney Wanderers FC |
0.9 | 0.7 | +0.2 | 1.5 | 1 | +5 |
| 3 | Macarthur FC |
1.4 | 1.2 | +0.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 |
| 4 | Auckland FC |
0.8 | 0.7 | +0.1 | 1.4 | 3 | -3 |
| 5 | Melbourne Victory |
0.9 | 0.9 | +0.0 | 1.4 | 0 | +6 |
| 6 | Wellington Phoenix |
0.9 | 0.9 | -0.0 | 1.3 | 3 | -4 |
| 7 | Perth Glory |
1.2 | 1.4 | -0.2 | 1.2 | 0 | +3 |
| 8 | Melbourne City FC |
0.7 | 0.8 | -0.1 | 1.2 | 0 | +4 |
| 9 | Sydney FC |
0.7 | 0.9 | -0.2 | 1.1 | 1 | -3 |
| 10 | Newcastle Jets |
1.8 | 3.3 | -1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | -6 |
| 11 | Adelaide United |
0.0 | 0.0 | +0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -3 |
| 12 | Brisbane Roar FC |
0.0 | 0.0 | +0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -3 |
Ordered by expected position. xPts is the points the chances created and conceded would typically earn.
Championship playoffPossible qualification next stage
Goalkeepers 4
| # | Player | Age | Rating | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 |
Rufai Abubakar
|
18 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 30 |
Andrew Redmayne
GK
|
37 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 40 |
Dylan Peraić-Cullen
GK
|
20 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 50 |
Jai Ajanovic
|
18 | — | 0 | 0 |
Defenders 12
| # | Player | Age | Rating | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 |
Diesel Herrington
CB
|
22 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 4 |
Trent Sainsbury
CB
|
34 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 5 |
Lucas Mauragis
LB, LW
|
25 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 12 |
Noah McCann
CB
|
21 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 15 |
Storm Roux
RB
|
33 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 21 |
Daniel Scarlet
|
18 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 29 |
Kristian Popović
CB
|
25 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 39 |
Alexander Bolton
LW
|
18 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 41 |
Shumba Mutokoyi
CB
|
18 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 47 |
Stevan Rujak
|
17 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 49 |
Gabriel Tilo
CB
|
18 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 51 |
Ty Mckibbin
|
19 | — | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders 6
| # | Player | Age | Rating | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 |
Haine Eames
CM, CDM
|
18 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 8 |
Chris Donnell
CM, CAM, CDM
|
22 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 16 |
Harrison Steele
CM, CDM
|
24 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 22 |
Arthur De Lima
LM
|
19 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 45 |
Jesse Mantell
CM
|
19 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 72 |
Ali Auglah
RM, RW, CAM
|
24 | — | 0 | 0 |
Forwards 6
| # | Player | Age | Rating | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 |
Oliver Lavale
ST
|
21 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 11 |
John-Kymani Gordon
LW
|
23 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 17 |
Presley Ortiz
ST
|
23 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 37 |
Bailey Brandtman
LW, ST, LM, RW
|
21 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 43 |
Luke Becvinovski
|
17 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 48 |
Noah Hooper
|
16 | — | 0 | 0 |
No players found.
Ratings, goals and assists are this season's league numbers from FotMob.
Upcoming
| Oct 25, 2026A-League | Wellington Phoenix |
07:30 AM | Central Coast Mariners |
|
| Nov 01, 2026A-League | Melbourne Victory |
09:30 AM | Central Coast Mariners |
|
| Nov 06, 2026A-League | Sydney FC |
02:10 PM | Central Coast Mariners |
|
| Nov 21, 2026A-League | Central Coast Mariners |
11:30 AM | Perth Glory |
|
| Nov 28, 2026A-League | Central Coast Mariners |
02:10 PM | Auckland FC |
|
| Dec 12, 2026A-League | Central Coast Mariners |
11:30 AM | Brisbane Roar FC |
|
| Dec 21, 2026A-League | Macarthur FC |
01:30 PM | Central Coast Mariners |
|
| Dec 27, 2026A-League | Adelaide United |
02:30 PM | Central Coast Mariners |
|
| Dec 31, 2026A-League | Central Coast Mariners |
01:30 PM | Melbourne City FC |
|
| Jan 08, 2027A-League | Central Coast Mariners |
02:10 PM | Western Sydney |
|
| Jan 16, 2027A-League | Perth Glory |
04:15 PM | Central Coast Mariners |
|
| Jan 23, 2027A-League | Newcastle Jets |
02:10 PM | Central Coast Mariners |
Results
| Oct 17, 2026A-League | Central Coast Mariners |
2 - 2 | Newcastle Jets |
D |
| Jul 22, 2026Australia Cup | Sydney United 58 |
1 - 1 | Central Coast Mariners |
L |
Team rankings · A-League
7.04
FotMob rating
#3 in league
2.0
Goals per match
#2 in league
2.0
Goals conceded per match
#6 in league
40.6
Average possession
#9 in league
3.3
Expected goals
#1 in league
1.5
xG difference
#1 in league
5.0
Shots on target per match
#2 in league
5
Big chances
#1 in league
3
Big chances missed
#2 in league
296.0
Accurate passes per match
#6 in league
22.0
Accurate long balls per match
#5 in league
2.0
Accurate crosses per match
#8 in league
Club leaders
Top scorer
Goals + Assists
FotMob rating
Ali Auglah8.11
Haine Eames7.52
Oli Lavale7.46
Minutes played
Expected goals (xG)
Oli Lavale1.8
Ali Auglah1.2
Alexander Jesse Bolton0.1
Expected goals (xG) per 90
Bailey Brandtman0.14
Lucas Mauragis0.05
Expected goals on target (xGOT)
Oli Lavale1.4
Ali Auglah0.9
Luke Becvinovski0.1
Shots per 90
Accurate passes per 90
Diesel Herrington39.0
Noah McCann36.0
Chris Donnell31.0
Big chances created
Chances created
Accurate long balls per 90
Chris Donnell3.0
Bailey Brandtman2.0
Lucas Mauragis2.0
Arrivals 1
| Player | From | Fee |
|---|---|---|
Noah McCannCB · 2026-07-03
|
Queens Park Rangers |
Free transfer |
Departures 0
None this window.
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up |
|---|---|---|
A-League |
3 | 3 |
AFC Champions League Two |
1 | 0 |
Australia Cup |
0 | 1 |
Managers by season
| Season | Manager | W | D | L | Win % | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | John Hutchinson | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Warren Moon | 8 | 8 | 10 | 31 | 1.23 |
| 2024/2025 | Mark Jackson | 5 | 11 | 10 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2023/2024 | Mark Jackson | 17 | 4 | 6 | 63 | 2.04 |
| 2020/2021 | Alen Stajčić | 12 | 6 | 8 | 46 | 1.62 |
| 2019/2020 | Alen Stajčić | 5 | 3 | 18 | 19 | 0.69 |
| 2018/2019 | Alen Stajčić | 2 | 0 | 4 | 33 | 1.00 |
| 2013/2014 | Graham Arnold | 1 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 1.20 |
| 2012/2013 | Graham Arnold | 16 | 6 | 5 | 59 | 2.00 |
Last updated October 19, 2026 · Refreshes weekly · Data: FotMob









John Hutchinson


