Kosovo
FormWLLWW
Next matchUEFA Nations League B Grp. 3
Austria
09:30 PM
Sep 27, 2026
Kosovo
Last matchUEFA Nations League B Grp. 3
Kosovo
1 – 0
W
Sep 25, 2026
Ireland
Recent formAll results
Top players · World Cup Qualification UEFAMore stats
Top rated
Vedat Muriqi8.27
Dion Gallapeni8.15
Ilir Krasniqi7.77
Top scorers
Grp. 3
| # | Team | xG | xGA | xG +/- | xPts | Pts | Pos +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Austria |
2.8 | 0.2 | +2.6 | 2.9 | 3 | 0 |
| 2 | Kosovo |
2.7 | 0.2 | +2.5 | 2.9 | 3 | 0 |
| 3 | Ireland |
0.2 | 2.7 | -2.5 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Israel |
0.2 | 2.8 | -2.6 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 |
Ordered by expected position. xPts is the points the chances created and conceded would typically earn.
PromotionPromotion qualificationRelegation qualificationRelegation
Goalkeepers 3
| # | Player | Age | Rating | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Arijanet Murić
GK
|
27 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 |
Visar Bekaj
GK
|
29 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 16 |
Amir Saipi
GK
|
26 | — | 0 | 0 |
Defenders 7
| # | Player | Age | Rating | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Ron Raçi
CB
|
24 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 3 |
Milot Avdyli
LW, LB
|
24 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 4 |
Ilir Krasniqi
CB, CDM, RB
|
26 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 |
Lumbardh Dellova
CB, LB
|
27 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 |
Dion Gallapeni
LM, LB, LWB
|
21 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 |
Albian Hajdari
CB, LB
|
23 | 0 | 0 | |
| — |
Leard Sadriu
CB, LB
|
25 | — | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders 10
| # | Player | Age | Rating | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 |
Vesel Demaku
CM, CDM
|
26 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 6 |
Erblin Osmani
|
17 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 |
Valmir Matoshi
LM, LW, RW, CM, CAM
|
23 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 15 |
Mërgim Vojvoda
RW, RWB, RB, RM
|
31 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 |
Dion Kacuri
CDM, CM
|
22 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 19 |
Lindon Emërllahu
CM, CAM
|
23 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 20 |
Veldin Hodža
CM, CAM, LM
|
23 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 |
Muharrem Jashari
CAM, LW, RW
|
28 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 23 |
Leon Avdullahu
CM, CDM
|
22 | 0 | 0 | |
| — |
Donat Rrudhani
CAM, RW, CDM, LM, LW Injured
|
27 | — | 0 | 0 |
Forwards 7
| # | Player | Age | Rating | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 |
Milot Rashica
RW
|
30 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 |
Albion Rrahmani
ST, LW, RW
|
26 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 10 |
Edon Zhegrova
RW
|
27 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 |
Fisnik Asllani
ST, CAM
|
24 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 |
Baton Zabërgja
RW, LW, CAM, ST, CM
|
25 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 |
Ermal Krasniqi
LW, RW, RM, RWB, RB
|
28 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 |
Vedat Muriqi
ST
|
32 | 0 | 0 |
No players found.
Ratings, goals and assists are this season's league numbers from FotMob.
Upcoming
| Sep 27, 2026UEFA Nations League B Grp. 3 | Austria |
09:30 PM | Kosovo |
|
| Oct 02, 2026UEFA Nations League B Grp. 3 | Israel |
12:15 AM | Kosovo |
|
| Oct 04, 2026UEFA Nations League B Grp. 3 | Kosovo |
09:30 PM | Austria |
|
| Nov 14, 2026UEFA Nations League B Grp. 3 | Kosovo |
07:30 PM | Israel |
|
| Nov 18, 2026UEFA Nations League B Grp. 3 | Ireland |
01:15 AM | Kosovo |
Results
| Sep 25, 2026UEFA Nations League B Grp. 3 | Kosovo |
1 - 0 | Ireland |
W |
| Jun 07, 2026Friendlies | Kosovo |
3 - 0 | Andorra |
W |
| May 31, 2026Friendlies | Czechia |
2 - 1 | Kosovo |
L |
| Apr 01, 2026World Cup Qualification UEFA 2nd Round | Kosovo |
0 - 1 | Turkiye |
L |
| Mar 27, 2026World Cup Qualification UEFA 2nd Round | Slovakia |
3 - 4 | Kosovo |
W |
| Nov 19, 2025World Cup Qualification UEFA 1st Round Grp. B | Kosovo |
1 - 1 | Switzerland |
D |
| Nov 16, 2025World Cup Qualification UEFA 1st Round Grp. B | Slovenia |
0 - 2 | Kosovo |
W |
| Oct 14, 2025World Cup Qualification UEFA 1st Round Grp. B | Sweden |
0 - 1 | Kosovo |
W |
| Oct 11, 2025World Cup Qualification UEFA 1st Round Grp. B | Kosovo |
0 - 0 | Slovenia |
D |
Team rankings · World Cup Qualification UEFA
7.38
FotMob rating
#2 in league
1.0
Goals per match
#2 in league
0.0
Goals conceded per match
#1 in league
57.2
Average possession
#1 in league
1
Clean sheets
#1 in league
12,627
Attendance
#2 in league
2.7
Expected goals
#2 in league
2.5
xG difference
#2 in league
8.0
Shots on target per match
#2 in league
3
Big chances
#2 in league
2
Big chances missed
#2 in league
409.0
Accurate passes per match
#1 in league
Club leaders
Top scorer
Goals + Assists
FotMob rating
Vedat Muriqi8.27
Dion Gallapeni8.15
Ilir Krasniqi7.77
Minutes played
Expected goals (xG)
Vedat Muriqi1.4
Ermal Krasniqi0.4
Edon Zhegrova0.3
Expected goals (xG) per 90
Leon Avdullahu0.08
Mërgim Vojvoda0.06
Dion Gallapeni0.04
Expected goals on target (xGOT)
Vedat Muriqi1.8
Leon Avdullahu0.2
Mërgim Vojvoda0.0
Shots on target per 90
Leon Avdullahu1.0
Mërgim Vojvoda1.0
Shots per 90
Dion Gallapeni1.0
Leon Avdullahu1.0
Mërgim Vojvoda1.0
Accurate passes per 90
Albian Hajdari74.0
Lumbardh Dellova55.0
Leon Avdullahu52.0
Big chances created
Chances created
Managers by season
| Season | Manager | W | D | L | Win % | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Franco Foda | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50 | 1.50 |
| 2025/2026 | Franco Foda | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 1.75 |
| 2025 | Franco Foda | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 3.00 |
| 2025 | Franco Foda | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 3.00 |
| 2024 | Franco Foda | 4 | 0 | 2 | 67 | 2.00 |
| 2024 | Franco Foda | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33 | 1.00 |
| 2023 | Primoz Gliha | 2 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 1.33 |
| 2021 | Bernard Challandes | 1 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 0.57 |
| 2021 | Primoz Gliha | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 |
| 2021 | Bernard Challandes | 4 | 0 | 1 | 80 | 2.40 |
| 2021 | Primoz Gliha | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2020 | Bernard Challandes | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2020 | Bernard Challandes | 1 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 0.83 |
| 2020 | Bernard Challandes | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2019 | Bernard Challandes | 3 | 2 | 3 | 38 | 1.38 |
| 2019 | Bernard Challandes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 2.00 |
| 2018 | Bernard Challandes | 4 | 2 | 0 | 67 | 2.33 |
| 2018 | Bernard Challandes | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 3.00 |
Last updated September 25, 2026 · Refreshes weekly · Data: FotMob






Franco Foda


