Vincenzo Grifo
Height180 cm
Shirt32
Age33
Preferred footRight
CountryItaly
Market value€2.2m
By Competition — Freiburg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.50 |
| DFB Pokal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| Conference League | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7.38 |
Shooting
| Stat | Value |
|---|---|
| Goals | 0 |
| xG | 0.10 |
| xG excl. penalty | 0.10 |
| Shots | 3 |
Passing
| Stat | Value |
|---|---|
| Assists | 1 |
| xA | 0.60 |
| Accurate passes | 49 |
| Pass accuracy | 87.5% |
| Accurate long balls | 3 |
| Long ball accuracy | 75.0% |
| Line-breaking passes | 2 |
| Chances created | 3 |
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Successful crosses | 3 |
| Cross accuracy | 75.0% |
Possession
| Stat | Value |
|---|---|
| Dribbles | 1 |
| Dribbles success rate | 100.0% |
| Duels won | 3 |
| Duels won % | 60.0% |
| Aerials won | 1 |
| Aerials won % | 50.0% |
| Touches | 70 |
| Touches in opposition box | 1 |
| Dispossessed | 0 |
| Fouls won | 1 |
Defending
| Stat | Value |
|---|---|
| Defensive actions | 2 |
| Recoveries | 5 |
| Possession won final 3rd | 1 |
| Dribbled past | 1 |
| Clearances | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 0 |
| Goals conceded while on pitch | 0 |
| xG against while on pitch | 0.28 |
Discipline
| Stat | Value |
|---|---|
| Yellow cards | 0 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Percentile rankings require 450 minutes played. Showing raw stats only.
2025–26 season
Radar Chart
Radar shows per-90 values (insufficient minutes for percentiles).
Career History
2026/2027 Freiburg 8 apps · 0 G · 2 A · 6.86 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.50 |
| DFB Pokal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| Conference League | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7.38 |
2025/2026 Freiburg 53 apps · 14 G · 9 A · 7.01 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 33 | 7 | 4 | 6.86 |
| DFB Pokal | 5 | 2 | 1 | 7.31 |
| Europa League | 15 | 5 | 4 | 7.26 |
2024/2025 Freiburg 37 apps · 10 G · 12 A · 7.43 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 34 | 8 | 11 | 7.40 |
| DFB Pokal | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7.82 |
2023/2024 Freiburg 44 apps · 12 G · 10 A · 7.37 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 32 | 8 | 8 | 7.32 |
| DFB Pokal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.08 |
| Europa League | 10 | 4 | 2 | 7.43 |
2022/2023 Freiburg 46 apps · 17 G · 7 A · 7.61 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 33 | 15 | 5 | 7.62 |
| DFB Pokal | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7.71 |
| Europa League | 8 | 2 | 1 | 7.56 |
2021/2022 Freiburg 40 apps · 13 G · 7 A · 7.57 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 34 | 9 | 7 | 7.54 |
| DFB Pokal | 6 | 4 | 0 | 7.74 |
2020/2021 Freiburg 33 apps · 9 G · 10 A · 7.22 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 31 | 9 | 10 | 7.29 |
| DFB Pokal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
2019/2020 Freiburg 27 apps · 4 G · 9 A · 6.82 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 26 | 4 | 8 | 6.82 |
| DFB Pokal | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
2019/2020 Hoffenheim 2 apps · 0 G · 0 A · 6.82 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| DFB Pokal | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
2018/2019 Freiburg 16 apps · 6 G · 3 A · 7.21 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7.21 |
2018/2019 Hoffenheim 10 apps · 1 G · 3 A · 7.21 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 7 | 1 | 2 | 7.21 |
| DFB Pokal | 2 | 0 | 1 | — |
| Champions League | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
2017/2018 Borussia Mönchengladbach 18 apps · 0 G · 3 A · 6.61 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 17 | 0 | 3 | 6.61 |
| DFB Pokal | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
2016/2017 Freiburg 32 apps · 9 G · 9 A · 7.20 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 30 | 6 | 8 | 7.20 |
| DFB Pokal | 2 | 3 | 1 | — |
2015/2016 Freiburg 32 apps · 14 G · 11 A
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2. Bundesliga | 31 | 14 | 11 | — |
| DFB Pokal | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
2014/2015 FSV Frankfurt 35 apps · 7 G · 8 A
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2. Bundesliga | 33 | 7 | 7 | — |
| DFB Pokal | 2 | 0 | 1 | — |
2013/2014 Dynamo Dresden 13 apps · 1 G · 0 A
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2. Bundesliga | 13 | 1 | 0 | — |
2012/2013 Hoffenheim 12 apps · 0 G · 1 A
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 12 | 0 | 1 | — |
2013/2014 Hoffenheim II 8 apps · 4 G · 0 A
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regionalliga | 8 | 4 | 0 | — |
2012/2013 Hoffenheim II 13 apps · 5 G · 0 A
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regionalliga | 13 | 5 | 0 | — |
Trophies
Freiburg
| Competition | Won | Runner-up |
|---|---|---|
| 2. Bundesliga | 2015/2016 | — |