Sondre Auklend
Shirt8
Age23
CountryNorway
Market value€2.5m
Contract end31 July 2028
By Competition — Bodø/Glimt
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eliteserien | 21 | 1 | 4 | 7.21 |
| Norgesmesterskapet | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Champions League | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7.11 |
Shooting
| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | |
| xG | 5.66 | |
| xGOT | 2.46 | |
| xG excl. penalty | 5.66 | |
| Shots | 35 | |
| Shots on target | 9 |
Passing
| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Assists | 4 | |
| xA | 5.53 | |
| Accurate passes | 694 | |
| Pass accuracy | 86.2% | |
| Accurate long balls | 19 | |
| Long ball accuracy | 70.4% | |
| Line-breaking passes | 5 | |
| Chances created | 24 | |
| Big chances created | 6 | |
| Successful crosses | 4 | |
| Cross accuracy | 19.0% |
Possession
| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 20 | |
| Dribbles success rate | 43.5% | |
| Duels won | 113 | |
| Duels won % | 52.1% | |
| Aerials won | 8 | |
| Aerials won % | 34.8% | |
| Touches | 1183 | |
| Touches in opposition box | 141 | |
| Dispossessed | 29 | |
| Fouls won | 44 |
Defending
| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Defensive actions | 72 | |
| Tackles | 41 | |
| Interceptions | 14 | |
| Blocked scoring attempt | 1 | |
| Fouls committed | 15 | |
| Recoveries | 80 | |
| Possession won final 3rd | 13 | |
| Dribbled past | 19 | |
| Clearances | 16 | |
| Clean sheets | 4 | |
| Goals conceded while on pitch | 15 | |
| xG against while on pitch | 16.62 |
Discipline
| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards | 3 | |
| Red cards | 0 |
2025–26 season
Radar Chart
Career History
2026 Bodø/Glimt 28 apps · 2 G · 6 A · 7.21 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eliteserien | 21 | 1 | 4 | 7.21 |
| Norgesmesterskapet | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Champions League | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7.11 |
2025 Bodø/Glimt 40 apps · 3 G · 5 A · 7.22 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eliteserien | 22 | 1 | 5 | 7.22 |
| Norgesmesterskapet | 6 | 2 | 0 | — |
| Champions League | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
2024 Bodø/Glimt 16 apps · 0 G · 0 A · 6.81 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eliteserien | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| Champions League | 2 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Europa League | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 |
2024 Viking 2 1 apps · 0 G · 0 A
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2. divisjon | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
2024 Viking 13 apps · 2 G · 0 A · 6.81 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eliteserien | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.81 |
| Norgesmesterskapet | 2 | 0 | 0 | — |
2023 Viking 10 apps · 1 G · 1 A · 6.57 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eliteserien | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6.57 |
2023 Jerv 14 apps · 1 G · 0 A · 7.80 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OBOS-ligaen | 13 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Norgesmesterskapet | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.80 |
2022 Viking 1 apps · 0 G · 0 A
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eliteserien | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
2021/2022 Viking 2 apps · 0 G · 0 A · 8.12 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norgesmesterskapet | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.12 |
2021 Åsane 17 apps · 2 G · 0 A
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OBOS-ligaen | 16 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Norgesmesterskapet | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.12 |
2021 Viking 9 apps · 0 G · 0 A · 6.27 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eliteserien | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 |
2020 Viking 16 apps · 0 G · 0 A · 6.07 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eliteserien | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.07 |
Trophies
Bodø/Glimt
| Competition | Won | Runner-up |
|---|---|---|
| Norgesmesterskapet | 2025/2026 | — |
| Eliteserien | 2024 | 2025 |