Robin Koch
Height187 cm
Shirt4
Age30
Preferred footRight
CountryGermany
Market value€11.4m
Contract end30 June 2030
By Competition — Eintracht Frankfurt
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6.67 |
| DFB Pokal | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.25 |
Shooting
| Stat | Value |
|---|---|
| Goals | 0 |
| xG | 0.23 |
| xGOT | 0.56 |
| xG excl. penalty | 0.23 |
| Shots | 6 |
| Shots on target | 3 |
| Headed shots | 6 |
Passing
| Stat | Value |
|---|---|
| Assists | 1 |
| xA | 0.10 |
| Accurate passes | 238 |
| Pass accuracy | 90.2% |
| Accurate long balls | 13 |
| Long ball accuracy | 48.1% |
| Line-breaking passes | 3 |
| Chances created | 2 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
Possession
| Stat | Value |
|---|---|
| Duels won | 28 |
| Duels won % | 60.9% |
| Aerials won | 24 |
| Aerials won % | 64.9% |
| Touches | 341 |
| Touches in opposition box | 9 |
| Dispossessed | 0 |
Defending
| Stat | Value |
|---|---|
| Defensive actions | 59 |
| Tackles | 4 |
| Interceptions | 8 |
| Blocked scoring attempt | 3 |
| Fouls committed | 2 |
| Recoveries | 16 |
| Possession won final 3rd | 1 |
| Dribbled past | 4 |
| Clearances | 44 |
| Clean sheets | 0 |
| Goals conceded while on pitch | 14 |
| xG against while on pitch | 10.18 |
Discipline
| Stat | Value |
|---|---|
| Yellow cards | 0 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Percentile rankings require 450 minutes played. Showing raw stats only.
2025–26 season
Radar Chart
Radar shows per-90 values (insufficient minutes for percentiles).
Career History
2026/2027 Eintracht Frankfurt 6 apps · 1 G · 1 A · 6.93 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6.67 |
| DFB Pokal | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.25 |
2025/2026 Eintracht Frankfurt 42 apps · 3 G · 2 A · 6.78 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 32 | 3 | 1 | 6.88 |
| DFB Pokal | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8.04 |
| Champions League | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 |
2024/2025 Eintracht Frankfurt 43 apps · 3 G · 2 A · 7.02 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 30 | 3 | 0 | 6.99 |
| DFB Pokal | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Europa League | 10 | 0 | 2 | 7.25 |
2023/2024 Eintracht Frankfurt 42 apps · 4 G · 2 A · 7.06 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 31 | 2 | 0 | 6.94 |
| DFB Pokal | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7.39 |
| Conference League | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7.44 |
2022/2023 Leeds United 41 apps · 0 G · 0 A · 6.60 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 36 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| FA Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| EFL Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| Queensland Champions Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | — |
2021/2022 Leeds United 21 apps · 0 G · 0 A · 6.33 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 |
| FA Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
2020/2021 Leeds United 17 apps · 0 G · 0 A · 6.71 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
2019/2020 Freiburg 34 apps · 2 G · 0 A · 6.56 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 32 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 |
| DFB Pokal | 2 | 1 | 0 | — |
2018/2019 Freiburg 25 apps · 1 G · 0 A · 6.52 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
| DFB Pokal | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
2017/2018 Freiburg 28 apps · 2 G · 1 A · 6.54 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 26 | 2 | 1 | 6.54 |
| DFB Pokal | 2 | 0 | 0 | — |
2017/2018 Kaiserslautern 4 apps · 0 G · 1 A · 6.41 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2. Bundesliga | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 |
| DFB Pokal | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
2016/2017 Kaiserslautern 24 apps · 0 G · 0 A
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2. Bundesliga | 24 | 0 | 0 | — |
2016/2017 Kaiserslautern II 3 apps · 0 G · 0 A
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regionalliga | 3 | 0 | 0 | — |
2015/2016 Kaiserslautern II 24 apps · 1 G · 0 A
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regionalliga | 24 | 1 | 0 | — |
2014/2015 Eintracht Trier 23 apps · 2 G · 0 A
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regionalliga | 23 | 2 | 0 | — |
Trophies
Leeds United U23
| Competition | Won | Runner-up |
|---|---|---|
| Premier League 2 Div 2 | 2020/2021 | — |