Patrick Berg
Height178 cm
Shirt7
Age28
Preferred footRight
CountryNorway
Market value€7.4m
Contract end31 July 2028
Shooting
| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | |
| xG | 3.45 | |
| xGOT | 1.98 | |
| xG excl. penalty | 3.45 | |
| Shots | 46 | |
| Shots on target | 13 |
Passing
| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Assists | 1 | |
| xA | 6.04 | |
| Accurate passes | 1105 | |
| Pass accuracy | 89.2% | |
| Accurate long balls | 79 | |
| Long ball accuracy | 65.8% | |
| Chances created | 36 | |
| Big chances created | 4 | |
| Successful crosses | 36 | |
| Cross accuracy | 30.8% |
Possession
| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 13 | |
| Dribbles success rate | 52.0% | |
| Duels won | 70 | |
| Duels won % | 64.8% | |
| Aerials won | 6 | |
| Aerials won % | 66.7% | |
| Touches | 1591 | |
| Touches in opposition box | 46 | |
| Dispossessed | 8 | |
| Fouls won | 7 |
Defending
| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Defensive actions | 82 | |
| Tackles | 44 | |
| Interceptions | 23 | |
| Blocked scoring attempt | 1 | |
| Fouls committed | 6 | |
| Penalties conceded | 1 | |
| Recoveries | 102 | |
| Possession won final 3rd | 18 | |
| Dribbled past | 10 | |
| Clearances | 14 | |
| Clean sheets | 7 | |
| Goals conceded while on pitch | 17 | |
| xG against while on pitch | 17.46 |
Discipline
| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards | 1 | |
| Red cards | 0 |
2025–26 season
Radar Chart
Career History
2026 Bodø/Glimt 24 apps · 3 G · 3 A · 7.84 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eliteserien | 19 | 2 | 1 | 7.84 |
| Champions League | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6.13 |
2025 Bodø/Glimt 48 apps · 5 G · 14 A · 8.06 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eliteserien | 28 | 5 | 12 | 8.06 |
| Cup | 6 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Champions League | 14 | 0 | 2 | 7.35 |
2024 Bodø/Glimt 51 apps · 11 G · 5 A · 7.74 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eliteserien | 29 | 9 | 2 | 7.74 |
| Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Champions League | 6 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Europa League | 15 | 2 | 3 | 7.90 |
2023 Bodø/Glimt 49 apps · 9 G · 7 A · 7.88 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eliteserien | 30 | 3 | 6 | 7.91 |
| Cup | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.70 |
| Conference League | 14 | 4 | 1 | 7.84 |
2022 Bodø/Glimt 20 apps · 1 G · 2 A · 7.75 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eliteserien | 10 | 1 | 1 | 7.75 |
| Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Europa League | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7.23 |
| Conference League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.36 |
2022/2023 Lens 3 apps · 0 G · 0 A · 6.15 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 |
2021/2022 Lens 16 apps · 0 G · 0 A · 6.46 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| Coupe de France | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 |
2021 Bodø/Glimt 40 apps · 6 G · 4 A · 7.58 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eliteserien | 26 | 3 | 3 | 7.58 |
| Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 |
| Champions League | 2 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Conference League | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7.67 |
2020 Bodø/Glimt 31 apps · 5 G · 0 A · 7.44 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eliteserien | 28 | 4 | 0 | 7.44 |
| Europa League | 3 | 1 | 0 | — |
2019 Bodø/Glimt 24 apps · 0 G · 0 A · 6.93 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eliteserien | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
2018 Bodø/Glimt 22 apps · 1 G · 0 A · 6.06 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eliteserien | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.06 |
| Cup | 3 | 1 | 0 | — |
2017 Bodø/Glimt 17 apps · 0 G · 0 A
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. Divisjon | 17 | 0 | 0 | — |
2016 Bodø/Glimt 20 apps · 2 G · 1 A
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eliteserien | 18 | 1 | 1 | — |
| Cup | 2 | 1 | 0 | — |
2015 Bodø/Glimt 4 apps · 0 G · 0 A
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eliteserien | 4 | 0 | 0 | — |
2014 Bodø/Glimt 1 apps · 0 G · 0 A
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eliteserien | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
Trophies
Bodø/Glimt
| Competition | Won | Runner-up |
|---|---|---|
| Norgesmesterskapet | 2025/2026 | 2023 |
| OBOS-ligaen | 2017 | — |
| Eliteserien | 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020 | 2025, 2022, 2019 |