Mattéo Guendouzi
Height185 cm
Shirt6
Age27
Preferred footRight
CountryFrance
Market value€25.1m
Contract end30 June 2030
By Competition — Fenerbahçe
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super Lig | 15 | 1 | 1 | 7.41 |
| Turkish Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.81 |
| Super Cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Europa League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| Serie A | 16 | 2 | 1 | 7.01 |
| Coppa Italia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
Shooting
| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | |
| xG | 0.68 | |
| xGOT | 0.58 | |
| xG excl. penalty | 0.68 | |
| Shots | 5 | |
| Shots on target | 2 |
Passing
| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | |
| xA | 1.01 | |
| Accurate passes | 320 | |
| Pass accuracy | 90.9% | |
| Accurate long balls | 24 | |
| Long ball accuracy | 75.0% | |
| Line-breaking passes | 8 | |
| Chances created | 10 | |
| Big chances created | 4 | |
| Successful crosses | 4 | |
| Cross accuracy | 40.0% |
Possession
| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 1 | |
| Dribbles success rate | 20.0% | |
| Duels won | 16 | |
| Duels won % | 38.1% | |
| Aerials won | 3 | |
| Aerials won % | 37.5% | |
| Touches | 429 | |
| Touches in opposition box | 9 | |
| Dispossessed | 5 | |
| Fouls won | 7 |
Defending
| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Defensive actions | 26 | |
| Tackles | 5 | |
| Interceptions | 5 | |
| Blocked scoring attempt | 2 | |
| Fouls committed | 12 | |
| Recoveries | 29 | |
| Possession won final 3rd | 2 | |
| Dribbled past | 3 | |
| Clearances | 14 | |
| Clean sheets | 1 | |
| Goals conceded while on pitch | 6 | |
| xG against while on pitch | 8.08 |
Discipline
| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards | 1 | |
| Red cards | 0 |
2025–26 season
Radar Chart
Career History
2026/2027 Fenerbahçe 13 apps · 1 G · 0 A · 7.04 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super Lig | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 |
| Champions League | 6 | 0 | 0 | — |
2025/2026 Fenerbahçe 22 apps · 2 G · 1 A · 7.40 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super Lig | 15 | 1 | 1 | 7.41 |
| Turkish Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.81 |
| Super Cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Europa League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
2025/2026 Lazio 17 apps · 2 G · 1 A · 7.00 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 16 | 2 | 1 | 7.01 |
| Coppa Italia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
2024/2025 Lazio 48 apps · 1 G · 5 A · 7.21 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 37 | 1 | 3 | 7.14 |
| Coppa Italia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| Europa League | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7.57 |
2023/2024 Lazio 46 apps · 3 G · 4 A · 6.82 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 33 | 2 | 3 | 6.76 |
| Coppa Italia | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.48 |
| Super Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Champions League | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.78 |
2023/2024 Marseille 4 apps · 0 G · 0 A · 6.48 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.19 |
| Champions League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
2022/2023 Marseille 43 apps · 5 G · 5 A · 7.11 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 1 | 33 | 2 | 4 | 7.04 |
| Coupe de France | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7.70 |
| Champions League | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7.12 |
2021/2022 Marseille 56 apps · 5 G · 8 A · 7.27 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 1 | 38 | 4 | 6 | 7.23 |
| Coupe de France | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.66 |
| Europa League | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| Conference League | 8 | 1 | 2 | 7.32 |
2020/2021 Hertha BSC 24 apps · 2 G · 1 A · 6.78 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 24 | 2 | 1 | 6.78 |
2019/2020 Arsenal 34 apps · 0 G · 2 A · 6.79 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 24 | 0 | 1 | 6.72 |
| FA Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.66 |
| EFL Cup | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| Europa League | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
2018/2019 Arsenal 48 apps · 1 G · 2 A · 6.65 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 33 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| FA Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.29 |
| EFL Cup | 3 | 0 | 2 | — |
| Europa League | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
2017/2018 Lorient 21 apps · 0 G · 1 A
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 2 | 18 | 0 | 1 | — |
| Coupe de France | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Coupe de la Ligue | 2 | 0 | 0 | — |
2016/2017 Lorient 9 apps · 0 G · 0 A · 6.35 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 |
| Coupe de France | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
2017/2018 Lorient B 1 apps · 0 G · 0 A
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
2016/2017 Lorient B 17 apps · 0 G · 0 A
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — |
2015/2016 Lorient B 6 apps · 0 G · 0 A
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | — |
Trophies
Fenerbahçe
| Competition | Won | Runner-up |
|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2025/2026 | — |
France
| Competition | Won | Runner-up |
|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League A | 2020/2021 | — |
Arsenal
| Competition | Won | Runner-up |
|---|---|---|
| FA Cup | 2019/2020 | — |
| Community Shield | 2020/2021 | — |