Jürgen Heil
Height176 cm
Shirt28
Age29
CountryAustria
Market value€348.7k
By Competition — Sturm Graz
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| Champions League | 4 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Europa League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 |
| Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
Shooting
| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | |
| xG | 0.24 | |
| xGOT | 0.14 | |
| xG excl. penalty | 0.24 | |
| Shots | 6 | |
| Shots on target | 1 |
Passing
| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | |
| xA | 0.96 | |
| Accurate passes | 193 | |
| Pass accuracy | 76.9% | |
| Accurate long balls | 36 | |
| Long ball accuracy | 64.3% | |
| Chances created | 9 | |
| Big chances created | 2 | |
| Successful crosses | 3 | |
| Cross accuracy | 25.0% |
Possession
| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 5 | |
| Dribbles success rate | 50.0% | |
| Duels won | 31 | |
| Duels won % | 50.0% | |
| Aerials won | 3 | |
| Aerials won % | 20.0% | |
| Touches | 429 | |
| Touches in opposition box | 6 | |
| Dispossessed | 4 | |
| Fouls won | 8 |
Defending
| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Defensive actions | 43 | |
| Tackles | 16 | |
| Interceptions | 10 | |
| Blocked scoring attempt | 1 | |
| Fouls committed | 6 | |
| Penalties conceded | 1 | |
| Recoveries | 27 | |
| Possession won final 3rd | 2 | |
| Dribbled past | 4 | |
| Clearances | 16 | |
| Clean sheets | 1 | |
| Goals conceded while on pitch | 7 | |
| xG against while on pitch | 8.95 |
Discipline
| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards | 2 | |
| Red cards | 1 |
2025–26 season
Radar Chart
Career History
2026/2027 Sturm Graz 14 apps · 1 G · 0 A · 7.07 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| Champions League | 4 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Europa League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 |
| Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
2025/2026 Hartberg 29 apps · 3 G · 2 A · 6.94 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 27 | 2 | 2 | 6.94 |
| Cup | 2 | 1 | 0 | — |
2024/2025 Hartberg 38 apps · 1 G · 0 A · 6.99 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 32 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 |
| Cup | 6 | 0 | 0 | — |
2023/2024 Hartberg 35 apps · 2 G · 2 A · 6.70 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 32 | 2 | 2 | 6.70 |
| Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | — |
2022/2023 Hartberg 31 apps · 3 G · 2 A · 7.13 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 29 | 2 | 2 | 7.13 |
| Cup | 2 | 1 | 0 | — |
2021/2022 Hartberg 34 apps · 5 G · 5 A · 6.98 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 30 | 4 | 5 | 6.98 |
| Cup | 4 | 1 | 0 | — |
2020/2021 Hartberg 30 apps · 1 G · 0 A · 6.48 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| Cup | 3 | 1 | 0 | — |
2019/2020 Hartberg 23 apps · 0 G · 2 A · 6.16 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 22 | 0 | 2 | 6.16 |
| Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
2018/2019 Hartberg 9 apps · 0 G · 0 A · 5.97 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.97 |
| Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
2017/2018 Hartberg 32 apps · 2 G · 0 A
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2. Liga | 29 | 2 | 0 | — |
| Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | — |
2016/2017 Hartberg 30 apps · 2 G · 0 A
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Regionalliga | 28 | 2 | 0 | — |
2015/2016 Hartberg 30 apps · 0 G · 0 A
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Regionalliga | 29 | 0 | 0 | — |