Antoine Griezmann
Height174 cm
Shirt7
Age35
Preferred footLeft
CountryFrance
Market value€6.8m
Contract end30 June 2028
By Competition — Orlando City
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MLS | 12 | 9 | 5 | 8.28 |
| Open Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 |
| Leagues Cup | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.25 |
Shooting
| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 9 | |
| xG | 6.34 | |
| xGOT | 7.18 | |
| xG excl. penalty | 6.34 | |
| Shots | 36 | |
| Shots on target | 16 | |
| Headed shots | 1 |
Passing
| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Assists | 5 | |
| xA | 3.72 | |
| Accurate passes | 482 | |
| Pass accuracy | 82.5% | |
| Accurate long balls | 11 | |
| Long ball accuracy | 45.8% | |
| Line-breaking passes | 4 | |
| Chances created | 29 | |
| Big chances created | 10 | |
| Successful crosses | 13 | |
| Cross accuracy | 22.8% |
Possession
| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 12 | |
| Dribbles success rate | 60.0% | |
| Duels won | 48 | |
| Duels won % | 51.1% | |
| Aerials won | 7 | |
| Aerials won % | 43.8% | |
| Touches | 802 | |
| Touches in opposition box | 59 | |
| Dispossessed | 15 | |
| Fouls won | 13 |
Defending
| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Defensive actions | 30 | |
| Tackles | 16 | |
| Interceptions | 3 | |
| Blocked scoring attempt | 2 | |
| Fouls committed | 6 | |
| Recoveries | 62 | |
| Possession won final 3rd | 13 | |
| Dribbled past | 8 | |
| Clearances | 9 | |
| Clean sheets | 3 | |
| Goals conceded while on pitch | 18 | |
| xG against while on pitch | 23.91 |
Discipline
| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards | 1 | |
| Red cards | 0 |
2025–26 season
Radar Chart
Career History
2026 Orlando City 16 apps · 10 G · 5 A · 7.96 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MLS | 12 | 9 | 5 | 8.28 |
| Open Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 |
| Leagues Cup | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.25 |
2025/2026 Atlético Madrid 59 apps · 15 G · 8 A · 7.05 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LaLiga | 34 | 7 | 4 | 6.90 |
| Copa del Rey | 6 | 5 | 1 | 8.20 |
| Super Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Champions League | 15 | 2 | 3 | 6.95 |
| FIFA Club World Cup | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 |
2024/2025 Atlético Madrid 53 apps · 16 G · 9 A · 7.30 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LaLiga | 38 | 8 | 7 | 7.18 |
| Copa del Rey | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.20 |
| Champions League | 10 | 6 | 2 | 7.85 |
2023/2024 Atlético Madrid 48 apps · 24 G · 8 A · 7.56 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LaLiga | 33 | 16 | 6 | 7.54 |
| Copa del Rey | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 |
| Super Cup | 1 | 1 | 1 | — |
| Champions League | 10 | 6 | 1 | 7.86 |
2022/2023 Atlético Madrid 48 apps · 16 G · 18 A · 7.77 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LaLiga | 38 | 15 | 16 | 7.88 |
| Copa del Rey | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.79 |
| Champions League | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7.13 |
2021/2022 Atlético Madrid 36 apps · 8 G · 6 A · 7.04 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LaLiga | 26 | 3 | 4 | 6.98 |
| Copa del Rey | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.70 |
| Champions League | 9 | 4 | 2 | 7.16 |
2021/2022 Barcelona 3 apps · 0 G · 0 A · 6.98 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LaLiga | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
2020/2021 Barcelona 51 apps · 20 G · 12 A · 7.49 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LaLiga | 36 | 13 | 7 | 7.48 |
| Copa del Rey | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7.88 |
| Super Cup | 2 | 2 | 1 | — |
| Champions League | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7.24 |
2019/2020 Barcelona 48 apps · 15 G · 4 A · 7.06 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LaLiga | 35 | 9 | 4 | 7.11 |
| Copa del Rey | 3 | 3 | 0 | — |
| Super Cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.70 |
| Champions League | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.71 |
2018/2019 Atlético Madrid 48 apps · 21 G · 11 A · 7.41 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LaLiga | 37 | 15 | 9 | 7.43 |
| Copa del Rey | 2 | 2 | 0 | — |
| Champions League | 8 | 4 | 2 | 7.34 |
| UEFA Super Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
2017/2018 Atlético Madrid 49 apps · 29 G · 13 A · 7.50 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LaLiga | 32 | 19 | 9 | 7.45 |
| Copa del Rey | 3 | 2 | 0 | — |
| Champions League | 6 | 2 | 2 | 7.18 |
| Europa League | 8 | 6 | 2 | 7.95 |
2016/2017 Atlético Madrid 53 apps · 26 G · 12 A · 7.40 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LaLiga | 36 | 16 | 8 | 7.38 |
| Copa del Rey | 5 | 4 | 2 | — |
| Champions League | 12 | 6 | 2 | 7.48 |
2015/2016 Atlético Madrid 54 apps · 32 G · 6 A · 7.50 rtg
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LaLiga | 38 | 22 | 5 | — |
| Copa del Rey | 3 | 3 | 0 | — |
| Champions League | 13 | 7 | 1 | 7.50 |
2014/2015 Atlético Madrid 53 apps · 25 G · 2 A
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LaLiga | 37 | 22 | 1 | — |
| Copa del Rey | 5 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Super Cup | 2 | 0 | 1 | — |
| Champions League | 9 | 2 | 0 | — |
2013/2014 Real Sociedad 50 apps · 20 G · 4 A
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LaLiga | 35 | 16 | 3 | — |
| Copa del Rey | 7 | 3 | 0 | — |
| Champions League | 8 | 1 | 1 | — |
2012/2013 Real Sociedad 35 apps · 11 G · 3 A
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LaLiga | 34 | 10 | 3 | — |
| Copa del Rey | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
2011/2012 Real Sociedad 38 apps · 8 G · 4 A
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LaLiga | 35 | 7 | 4 | — |
| Copa del Rey | 3 | 1 | 0 | — |
2010/2011 Real Sociedad 39 apps · 7 G · 3 A
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LaLiga | 37 | 7 | 3 | — |
| Copa del Rey | 2 | 0 | 0 | — |
2009/2010 Real Sociedad 39 apps · 6 G · 0 A
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LaLiga2 | 39 | 6 | 0 | — |
Trophies
France
| Competition | Won | Runner-up |
|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League A | 2020/2021 | — |
| World Cup | 2018 Russia | 2022 Qatar |
Barcelona
| Competition | Won | Runner-up |
|---|---|---|
| Copa del Rey | 2020/2021 | — |
| Trofeo Joan Gamper | 2021, 2020, 2019 | — |
Atlético Madrid
| Competition | Won | Runner-up |
|---|---|---|
| Europa League | 2017/2018 | — |
| Audi Cup | 2017 | — |
| UEFA Super Cup | 2018/2019 | — |
| Supercopa de España | 2014/2015 | — |
France U19
| Competition | Won | Runner-up |
|---|---|---|
| UEFA U19 Championship | 2010 France | — |
Real Sociedad
| Competition | Won | Runner-up |
|---|---|---|
| LaLiga2 | 2009/2010 | — |