Bulgaria
FormDLDLW
Next matchUEFA Nations League C Grp. 4
Bulgaria
01:15 AM
Nov 14, 2026
Iceland
Last matchUEFA Nations League C Grp. 4
Luxembourg
0 – 2
W
Oct 07, 2026
Bulgaria
Recent formAll results
-
W
A
Luxembourg
UEFA Nations League C Grp. 4
0 - 2
-
L
A
Iceland
UEFA Nations League C Grp. 4
3 - 0
-
D
H
Estonia
UEFA Nations League C Grp. 4
0 - 0
-
L
H
Luxembourg
UEFA Nations League C Grp. 4
1 - 2
-
D
A
Moldova
Friendlies
2 - 2
Top players · World Cup Qualification UEFAMore stats
Grp. 4
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Iceland |
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7-1 | 6 | 8 |
| 2 | Estonia |
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2-1 | 1 | 6 |
| 3 | Bulgaria |
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-5 | -2 | 4 |
| 4 | Luxembourg |
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2-7 | -5 | 3 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Iceland |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4-1 | 3 | 4 |
| 2 | Estonia |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1-0 | 1 | 4 |
| 3 | Bulgaria |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-2 | -1 | 1 |
| 4 | Luxembourg |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-5 | -5 | 0 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Iceland |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-0 | 3 | 4 |
| 2 | Luxembourg |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 |
| 3 | Bulgaria |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-3 | -1 | 3 |
| 4 | Estonia |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-1 | 0 | 2 |
| # | Team | xG | xGA | xG +/- | xPts | Pts | Pos +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Iceland |
7.3 | 3.9 | +3.5 | 7.6 | 8 | 0 |
| 2 | Estonia |
4.5 | 3.5 | +1.0 | 6.2 | 6 | 0 |
| 3 | Luxembourg |
4.2 | 6.3 | -2.1 | 4.2 | 3 | +1 |
| 4 | Bulgaria |
4.5 | 6.9 | -2.4 | 4.1 | 4 | -1 |
Ordered by expected position. xPts is the points the chances created and conceded would typically earn.
PromotionPromotion qualification
Goalkeepers 3
| # | Player | Age | Rating | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Daniel Naumov
GK
|
28 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 |
Dimitar Mitov
GK
|
29 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 23 |
Aleks Bozhev
GK
|
21 | — | 0 | 0 |
Defenders 10
| # | Player | Age | Rating | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Yoni Stoyanov
RB
|
25 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 |
Andrea Hristov
CB
|
27 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 5 |
Kristian Dimitrov
CB
|
29 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 |
Emil Tsenov
LB, CB, CM
|
24 | 0 | 1 | |
| 13 |
Stefan Velkov
CB
|
29 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 |
Hristiyan Petrov
LB
|
24 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 |
Teodor Ivanov
CB
|
22 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 |
Marin Petkov
RW, LB, LWB, LW, RWB, RM, LM
|
23 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 |
Ivan Turitsov
RB
|
27 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 |
Dimitar Velkovski
LB
|
31 | 0 | 1 |
Midfielders 8
| # | Player | Age | Rating | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 |
Ilia Gruev
CM, CDM
|
26 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 |
Borislav Tsonev
CAM, LW, RM, LM, CM
|
31 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 |
Andrian Kraev
CDM, CM
|
27 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 |
Asen Chandarov
CDM, CAM, CM
|
27 | 1 | 0 | |
| 16 |
Petko Panayotov
CAM, CM, CDM
|
21 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 |
Stanislav Ivanov
CAM, LW
|
27 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 |
Kristiyan Stoyanov
CDM, CAM, CM
|
23 | 0 | 0 | |
| — |
Ivaylo Chochev
CAM, CDM, LW, ST
|
33 | — | 0 | 0 |
Forwards 7
| # | Player | Age | Rating | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 |
Atanas Iliev
ST
|
32 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 |
Zdravko Dimitrov
LW, LM
|
28 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 |
Georgi Rusev
LW, RW, LM, RM
|
28 | 0 | 1 | |
| 17 |
Martin Minchev
LW, ST, LM, RW
|
25 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 |
Kristiyan Balov
LW
|
20 | 1 | 0 | |
| 20 |
Lukas Petkov
RW, ST
|
25 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 |
Vladimir Nikolov
ST
|
25 | 0 | 0 |
No players found.
Ratings, goals and assists are this season's league numbers from FotMob.
Upcoming
| Nov 14, 2026UEFA Nations League C Grp. 4 | Bulgaria |
01:15 AM | Iceland |
|
| Nov 16, 2026UEFA Nations League C Grp. 4 | Estonia |
10:30 PM | Bulgaria |
Results
| Oct 07, 2026UEFA Nations League C Grp. 4 | Luxembourg |
0 - 2 | Bulgaria |
W |
| Oct 03, 2026UEFA Nations League C Grp. 4 | Iceland |
3 - 0 | Bulgaria |
L |
| Sep 30, 2026UEFA Nations League C Grp. 4 | Bulgaria |
0 - 0 | Estonia |
D |
| Sep 26, 2026UEFA Nations League C Grp. 4 | Bulgaria |
1 - 2 | Luxembourg |
L |
| Jun 05, 2026Friendlies | Moldova |
2 - 2 | Bulgaria |
D |
| Jun 01, 2026Friendlies | Bulgaria |
0 - 1 | Montenegro |
L |
| Mar 30, 2026Friendlies | Indonesia |
0 - 1 | Bulgaria |
W |
| Mar 27, 2026Friendlies | Solomon Islands |
2 - 10 | Bulgaria |
W |
| Nov 19, 2025World Cup Qualification UEFA 1st Round Grp. E | Bulgaria |
2 - 1 | Georgia |
W |
| Nov 15, 2025World Cup Qualification UEFA 1st Round Grp. E | Turkiye |
2 - 0 | Bulgaria |
L |
Team rankings · World Cup Qualification UEFA
6.81
FotMob rating
#9 in league
0.8
Goals per match
#11 in league
1.3
Goals conceded per match
#9 in league
47.8
Average possession
#10 in league
2
Clean sheets
#4 in league
2,630
Attendance
#14 in league
4.5
Expected goals
#8 in league
-2.4
xG difference
#14 in league
4.3
Shots on target per match
#10 in league
8
Big chances
#9 in league
6
Big chances missed
#7 in league
325.0
Accurate passes per match
#12 in league
Club leaders
Top scorer
Assists
Goals + Assists
FotMob rating
Daniel Naumov7.52
Yoni Stoyanov7.35
Kristiyan Balov7.30
Minutes played
Daniel Naumov360
Ilia Gruev325
Stefan Velkov278
Goals per 90
Kristiyan Balov0.81
Atanas Iliev0.60
Asen Chandarov0.54
Expected goals (xG)
Atanas Iliev1.1
Asen Chandarov0.6
Georgi Rusev0.3
Expected goals (xG) per 90
Atanas Iliev0.65
Asen Chandarov0.32
Martin Minchev0.20
Expected goals on target (xGOT)
Asen Chandarov0.8
Ilia Gruev0.8
Atanas Iliev0.7
Shots on target per 90
Atanas Iliev1.8
Martin Minchev1.5
Zdravko Dimitrov1.3
Shots per 90
Atanas Iliev3.6
Martin Minchev2.3
Marin Petkov2.1
Accurate passes per 90
Kristian Dimitrov47.8
Dimitar Velkovski45.3
Stefan Velkov43.4
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up |
|---|---|---|
| Kirin Cup | 0 | 1 |
Summer Olympics |
0 | 1 |
Managers by season
| Season | Manager | W | D | L | Win % | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Aleksandar Dimitrov | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.50 |
| 2026 | Aleksandar Dimitrov | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 1.75 |
| 2025 | Ilian Iliev | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2025 | Ilian Iliev | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2025 | Ilian Iliev | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.50 |
| 2025 | Aleksandar Dimitrov | 1 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 0.75 |
| 2024 | Ilian Iliev | 2 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 1.50 |
| 2024 | Ilian Iliev | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 1.50 |
| 2023 | Mladen Krstajić | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.33 |
| 2023 | Mladen Krstajić | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2023 | Ilian Iliev | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 |
| 2022 | Yasen Petrov | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.50 |
| 2022 | Yasen Petrov | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2022 | Georgi Ivanov | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 |
| 2022 | Mladen Krstajić | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 3.00 |
| 2022 | Mladen Krstajić | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 2.00 |
| 2021 | Yasen Petrov | 2 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 1.00 |
| 2021 | Yasen Petrov | 1 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 1.00 |
| 2020 | Georgi Dermendzhiev | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2020 | Georgi Dermendzhiev | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.33 |
| 2020 | Georgi Dermendzhiev | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50 | 1.50 |
| 2019 | Petar Hubchev | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 |
| 2019 | Krasimir Balakov | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0.20 |
| 2019 | Krasimir Balakov | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2019 | Georgi Dermendzhiev | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 3.00 |
| 2019 | Georgi Dermendzhiev | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2018 | Petar Hubchev | 3 | 2 | 1 | 50 | 1.83 |
| 2018 | Petar Hubchev | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50 | 1.50 |
| 2017 | Petar Hubchev | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 3.00 |
| 2016/2017 | Ivaylo Petev | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 3.00 |
| 2016/2017 | Petar Hubchev | 3 | 1 | 5 | 33 | 1.11 |
| 2016 | Ivaylo Petev | 2 | 0 | 2 | 50 | 1.50 |
| 2015 | Ivaylo Petev | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.50 |
| 2014/2015 | Ivaylo Petev | 2 | 1 | 3 | 33 | 1.17 |
Last updated October 21, 2026 · Refreshes weekly · Data: FotMob


Atanas Ribarski





