The LLM Podcast
AI Sports Daily

The sporting record / Formula One

Formula One · 2026

Belgian Grand Prix

2026 · Round 10 · 2026-07-19

Showing cached season records. Updated 21 Oct 2026, 10:40 UTC.

Race weekend

Session dates and times are shown in UTC.

Practice 1
Practice 2
Practice 3
Qualifying
Grand Prix

Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps

Circuit map is loading.

Race classification

PosDriverConstructorGridLapsTime / statusPoints
1Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes1441:24:42.47925
2Charles LeclercFerrari444+1.95218
3Max VerstappenRed Bull244+11.58615
4Lewis HamiltonFerrari544+17.24512
5Oscar PiastriMcLaren644+18.98810
6Isack HadjarRed Bull2144+23.3078
7Lando NorrisMcLaren1344+24.0146
8Gabriel BortoletoAudi844+49.1404
9Arvid LindbladRB F1 Team744+50.4062
10Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team1144+1:16.0371
11Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team1044+1:16.9910
12Liam LawsonRB F1 Team944+1:17.5230
13Nico HülkenbergAudi1244+1:18.3480
14Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team1444+1:34.4650
15Alexander AlbonWilliams1544+1:44.6840
16Carlos SainzWilliams1944+1:45.8560
17Esteban OconHaas F1 Team1644+1:50.9250
18Valtteri BottasCadillac F1 Team1743+1:00.9790
19Fernando AlonsoAston Martin2242+20.8480
RLance StrollAston Martin2025Retired0
RSergio PérezCadillac F1 Team1813Retired0
RGeorge RussellMercedes30Retired0

Qualifying

PosDriverConstructorQ1Q2Q3
1Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes1:46.3041:45.1421:44.361
2Max VerstappenRed Bull1:45.9301:45.5891:44.678
3Lando NorrisMcLaren1:45.8651:45.4541:44.801
5Charles LeclercFerrari1:46.2781:45.3971:44.893
10Isack HadjarRed Bull1:46.0621:45.823
4George RussellMercedes1:46.1851:45.6891:44.869
6Lewis HamiltonFerrari1:46.1241:45.5431:44.895
7Oscar PiastriMcLaren1:46.4331:45.6711:45.016
8Arvid LindbladRB F1 Team1:46.1911:45.6291:45.143
9Gabriel BortoletoAudi1:46.6091:46.0821:45.628
11Liam LawsonRB F1 Team1:46.5011:46.120—
12Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team1:46.6791:46.331—
13Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team1:46.7951:46.392—
14Nico HülkenbergAudi1:46.8931:46.671—
15Carlos SainzWilliams1:47.0801:46.777—
16Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team1:47.1131:46.779—
17Alexander AlbonWilliams1:47.120——
18Esteban OconHaas F1 Team1:47.801——
19Valtteri BottasCadillac F1 Team1:47.823——
20Sergio PérezCadillac F1 Team1:47.971——
21Fernando AlonsoAston Martin1:50.002——
22Lance StrollAston Martin1:50.177——